1.Short for South America.(2-litery)
2. Gabi .... her distionary to learn English. (4-litery)
3. A thief .... things from other people. (6-liter)
4. Paula ... pink -it is her favourite colour. (5-liter)
5. Kate is in ... of the YTV film about tourists in London. (6-liter)
(pytania z krzyżówki)
Za rozwiązanie tego zadania daję (15 punktów) ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T19:08:41+01:00
1. SA
2.USES
3.STEALS
4.LOVES
5.CHARGE
2009-11-09T19:20:27+01:00
1. SA
2. uses
3. steals
4. loves
5. advert
2009-11-09T19:26:16+01:00