Wybierz poprawną formę:
1) Has David come back ........... Greece ? (of/from)
2) We're going to depart ........... school at 8. (from/out)
3) We hope to arrive ......... the UK at 6 o'clock. (in/at)
4) 1000 of tourists fly ........ America to Britain every year. (of/from)
5) Our plane is going to take off ....... New York. (by/from)
6) The flight has just landed ....... Tokio (in/on)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T19:40:33+01:00
1) Has David come back ....from....... Greece ? (of/from)
2) We're going to depart .....out...... school at 8. (from/out)
3) We hope to arrive ...in...... the UK at 6 o'clock. (in/at)
4) 1000 of tourists fly ...from..... America to Britain every year. (of/from)
5) Our plane is going to take off ..from..... New York. (by/from)
6) The flight has just landed ...in.... Tokio (in/on)
2009-11-09T19:41:46+01:00
Has David come back of Greece ? (of/from)
2) We're going to depart out school at 8. (from/out)
3) We hope to arrive in the UK at 6 o'clock. (in/at)
4) 1000 of tourists fly from America to Britain every year. (of/from)
5) Our plane is going to take off by New York. (by/from)
6) The flight has just landed on Tokio (in/on)

PS proszę o najlepsza odp
2009-11-09T19:42:10+01:00