Wstaw and, but lub or .

1. Can you read ____ listen to music at the same time?
2. I can't find my jacket ____ my cap .
3. I can burn a CD ____ I can't create a web page .
4. She can play the sax ___ the quitar.
5. They can't cook ___ sew .
6. He can play the quitar ____ he can't read music.
7.My father can't programme the video recorder ___ send photos from his mobile.
8. She can play tennis ___ she can't ride .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T20:10:10+01:00
1. and
2.and
3.but
4.and
5.or
6.but
7.and
8.but
2009-11-09T20:10:45+01:00
1. and
2. and
3. but
4. or
5. and
6. but
7. or / and
8. but


and - i
but - ale
or - lub


;))
1 1 1