Mam ułożyć dialogi do podanych sytuacji. Na jutro ! błagam pomóżcie :)

SITUATIONS
1. X is a famous writer. Ask him/her a few questions concerning his/her career.
2. You hate/love going to cinema. Why?
3. X can't find sugar in your kitchen. Tell him where it is.
4.Your friend is very shy. He doesn't want to come to your party. Persuade him to come.
5. You have invited guests. Make some polite offers.
6.You love/hate science fiction novels. Say why.
7. X loves madonna, you don't Say why.
8. A foreigner wants to have a good lunch. Which restaurant would you recommend?
9. You have been at the seaside but the weather was awful all the time. Complain to X about it.
10.You have been to the party. Tell X about it.
11. X tells you that his father is seriously ill. Express you symphaty.
12. Invite X to your birthday party.
13.You have just seen a film. Make some comments on it.
14. X is very unhappy because he has failed an exam. Try to comfort him.
15. You are late for your English lesson. It happens quite often. Make some excuses.
16. Apologize to X for losing his book
17. Make plans for the coming weekend.
18. You are lost in the London underground. Ask a stranger for help.
19.Suggest going to the theatre
20. You are at the doctor's Tell him about some problems with your health.
21. Say what you are like.



X to jakaś osoba. Prosze o rozwiązanie :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T22:14:20+01:00
1. X is a famous writer. Ask him/her a few questions concerning his/her career.
- Hello, may I ask you a few questions?
X: yes, of course
- When did you start writing?
X: I started 10 years ago, when I was 17.
- Do you find it hard to be famous?
X: No, I don't.

2. You hate/love going to cinema. Why?
- I love going to the cinema!
X: Why?
- Because I enjoy watching films on the big screen and there is special vibes.

3. X can't find sugar in your kitchen. Tell him where it is.
X: I can't find sugar. Where is it?
- It's on the cupboard, next to the orange juice!

4.Your friend is very shy. He doesn't want to come to your party. Persuade him to come.
X: Oh, I don't want to come...
- You must! There will be great music, much food and only our friends. I won't enjoy it without you.

5. You have invited guests. Make some polite offers.
- Would you like to taste this?
- Try this, it's my dainty.

6.You love/hate science fiction novels. Say why.
_ I hate science fiction novels. I don't understand them, so that they are boring for me.

7. X loves madonna, you don't Say why.
X: I love Madonna, she's gorgeous!
- I don't like her. I think that she can't sing and she doesn't dance very well...

8. A foreigner wants to have a good lunch. Which restaurant would you recommend?
- I recommend you the restaurant called "Smok". They offer chip and very tasty food!

9. You have been at the seaside but the weather was awful all the time. Complain to X about it.
- Oh, the weather was just awful! It was raining all the time. It was windy and cloudy.

10.You have been to the party. Tell X about it.
- I have been to the party yesterday! I'm still having smile on my face beacuse of it!

11. X tells you that his father is seriously ill. Express you symphaty.
- Oh, I'm so sorry to hear that. I hope he will recover soon

12. Invite X to your birthday party.
- I'm having a birthday party tomorrow. Would you like to come?

13.You have just seen a film. Make some comments on it.
- I think it was a little bit boring. Plot wasn't as interesting as I expected.

14. X is very unhappy because he has failed an exam. Try to comfort him.
- Oh, don't worry. I'm sure that you will pass it next time.

15. You are late for your English lesson. It happens quite often. Make some excuses.
- I'm sorry, I missed the bus.

16. Apologize to X for losing his book
- I lost your book. I'm so sorry for that, I don't know how it happened.

17. Make plans for the coming weekend.
- This weekend I will go to the concert of Metallica and meet my friends in the cinema.

18. You are lost in the London underground. Ask a stranger for help.
- Sorry, could you tell me how to go out of here?

19.Suggest going to the theatre
- What about going to the theatre?

20. You are at the doctor's Tell him about some problems with your health.
- I've got a horrible headache and a fever. I'm very sleepy all the time.

21. Say what you are like.
I'm like tiger - very agressive.
1 4 1
2009-11-09T22:27:24+01:00
1. Adam how did your career
how people react when they see you
Do you like to write novels
2.why you like going to the cinema
if you go often to the cinema
most of whom are walking to the cinema
3. Mom can not find sugar
is highly szawce
thanks
4.
Adam Come see the fun Bezi Try not to chdź
no good
5.nie wiem
6.
I like this book because it is a lot of interesting twists and humor beyond that I like novels such as this
7.
Madonna can not say because he is shy and bashful
8.
I recommend you restaurants Paradiso or black as the best restaurants in town and besides, there is a cheap and tasty
9.
I submit the complaint because the weather was horrible and told me that it will be warm for a refund, please
10.nie wiem
11.nie wiem
12cordially invite you all to my birthday party to be held at my house at 21 vegetable
13.
a movie I liked but was not as nice as the previous one I think would add more shares would fajniejszy video is cool but Itak
14.do not worry, try again and for sure you can see the time and pass the pouczymy
15.
sorry that I missed more this does not happen again
16.nie wiem
17.
I have such plans for the weekend that I would go for a short trip, I odrabiał lessons and go to the store
18.
sorry you lost the can you help
19.
suggests that we go to the theater
is a great idea
20.
good morning
good morning
what ails you
my stomach hurts terribly
please take off her blouse
I will examine your
it is food poisoning, once you assign drugs
21.
all is well
1 1 1