Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T21:42:41+01:00
Last holiday I went to the forest with my friends. We were playing volley-ball, joking and we had a picnic there. When we were playing hide-and-seek, one of my friends - Gosia, get lost! We didn't know where she is and unfortunately she forgot to take the phone with her. We were very scared when suddenly we heard frightening noise - "it's a bear" - we thought. Then Gosia came to us laughing. She was playing tricks on us! That was very fun.
2 5 2
2009-11-09T21:44:16+01:00
Last month, my elder friend and I were driving a car to Zakopane. It was cloudy, windy and bitterly cold but the forecast was optimistic, Half-way through the morning it started raining. The road was icy and we decided to take a short cut across the wood. It was getting darker and darker. The wind became stronger. We heard breaking branches arround us. While we were speeding down, our car skidded and hit a tree with a terrible noise. We were frightened but lucky to be alive. Our car was seriously damaged and we did not know what to do. We looked at the map and realised that we were lost. It was raining heavily and we were stiff from cold.
Waiting for help we spent all the night in the car. Next morning, we heard a car engine in the distance. We saw the car's headlights coming to us. The women from the car called the rescue team on her mobile phone. A few minutes later a helicopter arrived. We were cold and felt miserable but saved.

Written by cptiev.
Możesz to zatytułować np. Hurricane albo coś podobnego.

Tłumaczenie na polski:
W ostatnim miesiącu, moi starsi koledzy i jechaliśmy do Zakopanego. Było pochmurnie, wietrznie i troszkę zimno ale prognoza pogody była optymistyczna. W połowie drogi (przez) rankiem, zaczęło padać. Droga była śliska i zdecydowaliśmy jechać na skróty przez las. Robiło się coraz ciemniej. Wiatr stawał się coraz mocniejszy. Słyszeliśmy łamiące się gałęzie wokół nas. Podczas gdy jechaliśmy w dół, nasz samochód wpadł w poślizg i uderzyło w złamane drzewo z okropnym hałasem. Byliśmy przestraszeni ale szczęśliwi, że żyjemy. Nasz samochód był poważnie zniszczony i nie wiedzieliśmy co robić. Spojrzeliśmy na mapę i zdaliśmy sobie sprawę, że się zgubiliśmy.
Mocno padało i byliśmy sztywni z zimna. Czekając na pomoc spędziliśmy całą noc w samochodzie. Następnego ranka, usłyszeliśmy silnik samochodu (w odległości) w oddali. Zobaczyliśmy światła samochodu zbliżające się do nas. Kobieta z tego samochodu zadzwoniła po pomoc (grupa ratownicza) z jej telefonu komórkowego. Kilka minut później przybył helikopter. Byliśmy przemarznięci (zimni, przeziębieni) i czuliśmy się nieszczęśliwie ale uratowani.

Mam nadzieję, że usatysfakcjonuje Cię takie opowiadanie.
  • smq
  • Początkujący
2009-11-09T22:02:44+01:00
It was normal, quiet evening. I was sitting with brother and we were watching TV. The parents went to shop and we were alone at home. My brother didn't feel so good. I think he was sick. We was sitting on the sofa, looking on the television and... Suddenly I heard than door to home was opening. I was scared because I know than that wasn't my parents it was so early for they. I didn't know what to do. My brother was sleeping. He couldnt stand that boring programmes in TV. I thought than that's a robber. I was quickly find my phone in my pocket and call to police. I told everything any policeman and he said me than someone will be in my house for 15min max. I went under the desk and I was waiting... when suddenly I heard voice my grandmother. I thank ohh noo that wasn't robber. I didn't happy because I called to police and they will be here in 15mins. I runed to grandmother and told everything what's happened. She tolds me don't worry. And when police comed to us my grandmother told everything, policeman wasn't so happy, but he just got back to police station. 1 hours later my parents return home. My grandmother is wonderful. She didn't told to parents us adventure...