Prosze o pomoc??? Przedstaw po angielsku w PRESENT CONTINIUS. Opis siebie i swojej rodziny w ogrodzie wykonujacych nastepujące czynności.Tata czyna gazete, mama grabi liscie z trawnika,siostra buja sie na huśtawce, brat gra z kolegą gra w piłkę nożną a ja jeżdze na rowerze.Oraz jak są ubrani.Coś w tym stylu można pare spraw pozmieniac Licze na was bez tego nie dopuszcza mnie do egzaminu.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-09T23:37:15+01:00
I am in the garden with my family now. My father is reading a newspaper. My mother is raking leaf. My sister is dangling on the teeter. My brother is playing football with his friend and I am riding a bike.
My father is wearing blue jeans and white shirt, my mother is wearing green skirt and white blouse. Sister is wearing pink dress. My brother and his friend are wearing track suits and sport shoes and I am wearing black jeans and blue T-shirt.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T23:42:54+01:00
It's Saturday afternoon. My whole family is sitting in the garden. Dad, dressed in a shorts and a black T-shirt, is reading a newspaper. Mum is raking leaves from the lawn. She is dressed in a blue overalls, and she is wearing a handkerchief. My brother is playing football with his colleague. He is wearing special cloths for football, which he got under the Christmas tree a year ago. I am riding a bike. I am wearing jeans and an old, torn undershirt.