Napisz opowiadanie po angielsku na temat " To teraz nie mogło mi się przydarzyć". Zawartość od 200 słówek . Tylko proszę żadnych wyszukanych zwrotów i słówek. Prosty język. Pomocy nie mam zielonego pojęcia jak to napisać. w we wstępie ma być dużo przymiotników opisujących pogodę itp. PRACA NA CZWARTEK hELp!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-10T14:12:34+01:00
It was a Saturday evening. I was walking through a park because I had a meeting with my friend outside the cinema. We wanted to see a latest comedy with Orlando Bloom. I couldn’t wait to see the film because the actor was my favourite one. It was very dark because it was autumn and it was raining a little. I took out my umbrella because I didn’t want to get wet. I had already bought the tickets and I had them in my purse. Lisa, my friend, said that she would be waiting for me near the entrance.
As I was walking, I was looking round because I had an impression that someone was following me. I started walking faster and faster and I heard footsteps behind me. Someone was there! I started running and I heard that the person started running too. Suddenly, he grabbed my purse and ran away. I couldn’t run after him because he was much faster than me. I shouted and cried but nobody helped me. I went to the cinema and saw Lisa. She was so happy to see me but I didn’t have good news for her. Our tickets were stolen! We were angry and depressed because we didn’t have any money to buy the new ones. I thought that it was the worst thing that could happen to me then.
1 5 1
2009-11-10T14:13:20+01:00
It was Friday, 13-go;) I went out in a beautiful, sunny day for a walk with friends. We agreed in the park where ever. I left home 30 minutes before the meeting, to arrive on time. Piece for home, I realized that I forgot portwela and phone. Of course, soon after I came back forgotten things, because nowhere without them moving. In the middle of the road to the park, which is not nearly fell down on the sidewalk. Zachaczyłam heel to ankle and had to catch a balance that will not fall down;) well that no one saw. By recurring to my home, I missed 10 minutes. Colleagues were not that impressed, because it happened to me already synthesizer for a few times before, and none of them could not bear to wait. We went for a pizza to a nearby bar. As usual, laughing and talking loudly walked through the lanes, I, as usual, gazing elsewhere, I went in with a handrail on the other side of the road. Everyone laughed at me, lifted me from the pavement on which fell. I also started to laugh, especially since this was a regular niefart. When we were on the spot, colleagues asked me when I went to the card. Approaching the bar, just pull sleeve jackets, smashed the glass at the table next to it. I did the red, especially since at the same table sat gazing at each other any couple in love. I went to scoop and quickly apologizing for a few pozamiatałam glass door. Colleagues, as usual, laughing at me to tears, saying, "How am I today gracious day. When we ate our meal, we had to pay. No one has sent me to the cashier, again something that I did not beat. Everyone began to draw the money and then I saw that in a hurry I took my old and added an empty wallet. I did the whole red and asked colleagues to be made on my part to pay. It could not happen now, especially since I was a bit burned in the eyes of my friends. Of course, I promised that I will give them, all by the fact that in a hurry. Returning home, laughing at the thought and asked God to such a day as this is never repeated.

**********************************************************************************************
Był piątek 13-go ;) Wyszłam w piękny, słoneczny dzień na spacer z przyjaciółmi. Umówiliśmy się w parku tam gdzie zwykle. Wyszłam z domu 30 min przed spotkaniem, aby dojść na czas. Kawałek za domem zdałam sobie sprawę z tego, że zapomniałam portwela i telefonu. Oczywiście szybko wróciłam po zapomniane rzeczy, bo nigdzie się bez nich nie ruszam. W połowie drogi do parku o mało co nie przewróciłam się na chodniku. Zachaczyłam obcasem o kostkę i musiałam złapać równowagę, aby się nie przewrócić ;) Dobrze że nikt tego nie widział. Przez moje wracanie się do domu, spóźniłam się 10 min. Koledzy nie byli tym zachwyceni, gdyż zdarzyło mi się to już kilki razy wcześniej a nikt z nich nie znosił czekać. Wybraliśmy się na pizzę do pobliskiego baru. Jak zwykle śmiejąc się i głośno rozmawiając przechodziliśmy przez pasy, ja jak zwykle zapatrzona gdzie indziej weszłam w barierkę po drugiej stronie jezdni. Wszyscy śmiejąc się ze mnie, podnosili mnie z chodnika na który upadłam. Ja też zaczęłam się śmiać, zwłaszcza że był to zwykły niefart. Kiedy byliśmy na miejscu, koledzy poprosili mnie abym poszła po kartę. Podchodząc do baru, rękawem właśnie ściąganej kurtki , rozbiłam szklankę przy stoliku obok. Zrobiłam się czerwona, zwłaszcza że przy tym stoliku siedziała jakaś zapatrzona w siebie para zakochanych. Poszłam po szufelkę i czym prędzej pozamiatałam szkło przepraszając parę obok. Koledzy jak zwykle śmiali się ze mnie do łez, mówiąc jaki to ja mam dzisiaj łaskawy dzień. Kiedy zjedliśmy nasz posiłek, trzeba było zapłacić. Nikt już nie wysłał mnie do kasy, żebym znowu czegoś nie zbiła. Każdy zaczął wyciągać pieniądze i wtedy zobaczyłam , że w pośpiechu wzięłam mój stary i na dodatek pusty portfel. Zrobiłam się cała czerwona i poprosiłam kolegów, aby złożyli się na moją część do zapłaty. To nie mogło się teraz zdarzyć, zwłaszcza że byłam już trochę spalona w oczach moich znajomych. Oczywiście obiecałam im że oddam, to wszystko przez to że się spieszyłam. Wracając do domu , śmiałam się w myślach i prosiłam Boga żeby taki dzień jak ten nigdy się nie powtórzył.
1 1 1