Napisz z rozsypanki pytania, a następne pełne odpowiedzi z poprawnymi formami czasowników.

1.What/your parents/do on Sundays
Then................(relax) in the garden.

2.how old/be/Mike
He.............(be) eighteen.

3.What/you/like doing on Saturday nights
I...............(like) dancing.

4.What time/you/finish work
We often ...............(finish) work at about 6p.m.

5.Who/be/the two girls over there
They..................(be) new students in our class.

6.Where/Rebecca/come from
She................(come) from Rio de Janeiro.

Z góry dziękuję :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-10T15:08:50+01:00
1. What are your parents ...
Then relaxing in the garden.
2.How old is ...
He was eighteen.
3.What are you ...
I like dancing.
4.Whats time are you ...
We often finsih ...
5.Who is be ...
They were ...
6. Where is Rebecca..
She comes from ...


Myśle ze bedzie dobrze ;)
1 5 1
2009-11-10T15:10:02+01:00


What are your parents ...
Then relaxing in the garden.
How old is ...
He was eighteen.
What are you ...
I like dancing.
Whats time are you ...
We often finsih ...
Who is be ...
They were ...
Where is Rebecca..
Nie jestem całkowicie pewna
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-10T15:18:11+01:00
What do your parents do on Sunday?
They relax in the garden.
How old is Mike?
He is eighteen.
What do you like doing on Saturday nights?
I like dancing.
What time do you finish work?
We often finish work at about 6 pm.
Who are those two girls over there?
They are new students in our class.
Where does Rebecca come from?
She comes from Rio de Janeiro .


Ostatniego zdania nie jestem pewna xDD