You are Ryan (daniel's friend). Your grandmother is ill so you have gone to her home with your parents.Write a friendly letter to Daniel. Remember to lay out your letter correctly and to start and end in a friendly manner. Include this information:
-explain where you are and why
-aks about his exam
-say you are looking forward to the holiday and explain what preparation you have made
-give him some news about another friend
-tell him how he can contact you while you are at your grandmother's home
Czyli napiszcie list.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-10T20:21:25+01:00
Wy jesteście *Ryan* (*daniel's* przyjaciel ). Wasza babcia jest chora tak (więc) wy odchodził (nieobecny) jej dom z waszym *parents.Write* przyjacielski list (litera) *Daniel*. Pamiętają (przypominać sobie) kłaść (leżeć; układać) poza waszym listem (litera) prawidłowo i rozpoczynać (początek; start) i koniec (kończyć; na zakończenie) w przyjacielskim sposobie (rodzaj). Włączają ten (to) informacja (informacyjny; informacja): -objaśniają gdzie wy jesteście i dlaczego -*aks* o jego eksjestem -mówią (przemawiać) co wy oczekujecie do Święta i objaśniają jaki przygotowywanie wy ma wyrabiany -dają & niektóre wiadomości o innym przyjacielu -mówią jemu jak on może kontaktować się z wami podczas gdy wy jesteście przy waszej babci domowy (dom)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-10T23:23:04+01:00
Hi Daniel,

How are you? I hope you are cool. I'm in my grandma's home in the country because she's ill. Now she's feeling better.

In the last letter you told me that you had an exams. How was it? Were you really stressed? You are clever person, so I'm sure you passed your exams:)

By the way, have you got any plans for holiday? Maybe you will come to me? Hmm... Two or three weeks? Then, we could go to my grandparents. What do you think about that? Promise me, you will think about it. In August I'm going to fly to Irland. My sister's living there, so I want to visit her and of course see Dublin.

Anyway, do you rememnber mu second sister? She's older than me and she' pregnant! But she still doesn't know what it will be, boy or a girl. On the quiet, I would like a girl:)

If you want to contact me you can call my mobile phone or to telephone in my grandma's home. This is number 33 456 789 0.

Write back soon.

Love, Ryan