Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-10T18:30:34+01:00
Szarlotka
Składniki ciasta:
trzydzieści dkg mąki,
dziesięć dkg cukru,
piętnaście dkg masła,
dwie łyżki smalcu,
jedno jajo,
jedna paczka proszku do pieczenia,
jedna paczka cukru waniliowego.
Składniki nadzienia: siedemdziesiąt dkg jabłek kwaskowatych,
dwadzieścia pięć dkg cukru.

Przyrządzanie.
Masło i smalec posiekać z mąką, jajo ubić na pianę z cukrem, zapachem i proszkiem do pieczenia; zagnieść ciasto. z dwóch trzecich ilości ciasta rozwałkować placek grubości półtora centymetra i upiec w dość gorącym piekarniku na jasno złoty kolor. Jabłka obrać, poszatkować, wsypać cukier i mieszając usmażyć na marmoladę. Ciepłą masę nałożyć równo na placek.
Z reszty ciasta zrobić cienkie paski, ułożyć na wierzchu w kratkę, posmarować mlekiem z cukrem.Krajać na drugi dzień.


Apple-pie
Components of dough :
Thirty dkg flours,
Of ten dkg sugar,
Fifteen dkg butters,
Two spoons of lard,
One egg,
One pack of powder to baking,
One pack of vanilla - sugar.
Components of stuffing: of seventy dkg acrid apples,
Twenty of five dkg sugar.

Making.
Butter and lard to chop with flour, egg of killings on froth with sugar, with scent and with powder to baking; to knead dough . from two third quantities of dough to pin cake of thickness one and a half of centimetre and to bake in enough hot oven on brightly golden colour. Of apple to peel, to shred, to pour sugar and mixing to fry on jam. Warm mass to put evenly on cake.
From the rests of dough to make thin belts, to arrange on the top squared, to grease with milk with sugar. To cut on second day.
1 2 1
2009-11-10T18:33:31+01:00
Danie główne-Kelaguen Chicken

This is a classic recipe from Guam, and one of my favorites. It is wonderful wrapped in a tortilla, or served with crackers. It is also wonderful by itself. I hope you like this as much as my family does!" Original recipe yield: 4 servings.
1 tablespoon salt
1 (3 pound) whole chicken, cut into pieces
1/2 cup lemon juice
1 cup grated fresh coconut
1 hot chile pepper, minced

1 Sprinkle chicken with salt and place pieces on a broiler pan. Broil for about 10 minutes, turn and broil for another 5 minutes or until chicken is cooked, but still moist.
2 Bone, and finely chop cooked chicken pieces.
3 In a medium bowl combine the chicken, lemon juice, coconut, and hot peppers. Chill for at least one hour and serve.


dessert-Mandarin orange cake

"Quick and delicious!"
1 (18.25 ounce) package yellow cake mix
4 eggs
1 cup vegetable oil
1 (11 ounce) can mandarin orange segments
1 (8 ounce) container frozen whipped topping, thawed
1 (20 ounce) can crushed pineapple with juice
1 (3.5 ounce) package instant vanilla pudding mix

1 Preheat oven to 350 degrees F (175 degrees C). Grease and flour a 9x13 inch pan.
2 In a large bowl, combine cake mix, eggs, oil and mandarin oranges with juice. Beat until smooth. Pour batter into prepared pan.
3 Bake in the preheated oven for 35 to 40 minutes, or until a toothpick inserted into the center of the cake comes out clean. Allow to cool.
4 To make the topping: In a large bowl, beat together whipped topping, pineapple with juice and dry pudding mix until blended. Spread on cake.


2009-11-10T18:37:01+01:00
Salatka warzywna / Vegetable Salad

marchewka - 2-3 szt.
seler - 1 mały
pietruszka - 1 szt.
cebula - 1 mała
jajka - 3 szt.
ziemniak - 1 szt.
kiszone ogórki - 3-4 szt.
groszek konserwowy - 1 szklanka
jabłka - 1-2 szt.
majonez
sól, pieprz
musztarda


Carrots - 2-3
Celery - 1 small
parsley - 1
onion - 1 small
Eggs - 3
potato - 1
pickled cucumbers - 3-4
peas - 1 cup
Apples - 1-2
mayonnaise
salt, pepper
mustard

Warzywa (marchewkę, pora, pietruszkę) umyć, obrać i ugotować poczekać, aż przestygną.
Jajka ugotować na twardo, włożyć do zimnej wody, wystudzić. Ziemniaki ugotować w mundurkach, lekko przestudzić, obrać ze skórki. Obrać również cebulę, ogórki, jabłka i jajka. Wszystko pokroić w drobną kostkę. Groszek odsączyć na sitku. Wszystko wymieszać, dodać majonez i do smaku sól i pieprz, ewentualnie musztardę.
Do sałatki można wykorzystać warzywa ugotowane w rosole.


Vegetables (carrots, leek, parsley) Wash, peel and cook to wait until cool.
Hard boil the eggs, put into cold water, cool. Boil the potatoes in jackets, slightly, peel. Peel the onions, cucumbers, apples and eggs. All cut into small pieces. Peas drain off the sieve. Mix everything, add mayonnaise and salt to taste and pepper, or mustard.
Can be used for salads, vegetables cooked in broth.