UZupełnij zdania właściwą formą czasowników w nawiasach strony biernej.
1. I'm calling to tell you that we .......(delay) y a long traffic jam on ourway to you.
2. The new park......(open) by the Queen next saturday.
3.When tehy arrive they.....(drive) across town in a limousine.
4. The new song.......(record) at Abbey Road right now.
5. The photos........(take) before they moved to America.
6. The criminal........(ideentifity) by two witnesses last week.
7. Passports......(check) at passport control
8. The programme........(broadcast) when the power failed.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-10T19:38:52+01:00
1. were delayed
2. was opened
3. were droven
4. was recorded
5. were taken
6. was identifited
7. were checked
8. was broadcasted
2009-11-10T19:56:35+01:00
1. were dalayed
2. was opened
3. were driven
4. was recorded
5. were taken
6. was ideentifity
7. were chacked
8. was broadcasted

myśle, że dobrze. ;))