Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T10:17:13+01:00
USED TO

1. I used to smoke.
2. I used to have a cat.
3. I used to learn Spanish.
4. I used to play computer.
5. I used to eat bananas.
6. I used to listen to radio.
7. I used to go to sleep after 7 pm.
8. I used to write songs.
9. I used to sing.
10. I used to ride a bike.

DIDN'T USE TO

1. I didn't use to listen to hip hop.
2. I didn't use to do cook.
3. I didn't use to watch tv.
4. I didn't use to learn Russian.
5. I didn't use to eat chocolate.
6. I didn't use to read adventure books.
7. I didn't use to ride a car.
8. I didn't use to have blond hair.
9. I didn't use to play the guitar
10. I didn't use to wear sunglasses.
9 3 9
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T10:19:24+01:00
I used to wake up early.
I used to eat chocolate at 10am.
I used to play football everyday.
I used to go to the zoo every Sunday.
I used to watch TV before sleeping
I used to sing while taking a shower.
I used to go to school by bus.
I used to play ping-pong every monday.
I used to eat sausage on a breakfast.
I used to eat sugar.

I didn't use to wake up late.
I didn't use to call at night.
I didn't use to swim everyday.
I didn't use to ski.
I didn't use to go to school by train.
I didn't use to sleep at day.
I didn't use to eat cheese with ketchup.
I didn't use to dance hip-hop.
I didn't use to kill people.
I didn't use to drink coffee.
10 4 10
2009-11-11T13:59:21+01:00
I used to;
-drink cofee in the morninrg
-eat corn flakes for breakfast
-ride horse every friday
-practice dance
-wear a blue clothes
-be rude
-order pizza on sunday
-clean my room in the evening
-sing in band
-play the guitar
4 4 4