Zad.1. Uzupełnij zadania wyrazami been bądź gone.

1. Mum has......shopping - the cupboard is full of food.
2. Mark has......to Hungary to visit his penfriend.
3. Tom and Jo have.......to school - their bags aren't here.
4. I love Italy. I have............there lotys of time.
5. David was looking for you but he............now
6." Have you...........to Madrid?"
"No, never."
7. "Where have you.............all day?" "In town."
8. "I can't find my keys. Where have they..............?


Daje dużooo punktów, i zależy mi żeby ktoś oprócz uzupełnienia przetłumaczył mi te zdania:)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T11:22:24+01:00
1. Mum has been shopping - the cupboard is full of food.
Mama robiła zakupy - szafka jest pełna jedzenia.
2. Mark has gone to Hungary to visit his penfriend.
Marek pojechał do Węgier odwiedzić przyjaciela.
3. Tom and Jo have gone to school - their bags aren't here.
Tom i Jo poszli do szkoły - nie ma ich plecaków.
4. I love Italy. I have been there lotys of time.
Kocham Włochy. Byłem tam wiele razy.
5. David was looking for you but he' gone now.
David cię szukał, ale już poszedł.
6." Have you (ever) been to Madrid?"
"No, never."
"Byłeś kiedyś w Madrycie?" "Nie, nigdy"
7. "Where have you been all day?" "In town."
"Gdzie byłeś cały dzień?" "W mieście."
8. "I can't find my keys. Where have they gone?"
"Nie mogę znaleźć moich kluczy. Gdzie one się podziały?"

;)
2009-11-11T11:27:00+01:00
1. been
2. been
3. gone
4. been
5. has gone
6. been
7. been
8. gone
2009-11-11T11:29:12+01:00
1. Mum has gone shopping - the cupboard is full of food.
Mama poszła na zakupy - wózek jest pełny jedzenia
2. Mark has been to Hungary to visit his penfriend.
Mark był w Hungary odwiedzić jego kolegę z którym pisał e-mile/listy.
penfriend = kolega do pisania
3. Tom and Jo have been to school - their bags aren't here.
Tam i jo byli w szkole ale nie było tam ich toreb.
4. I love Italy. I have been there lotys of time.
Kocham włochy. byłam tam mnóstwo razy.
5. David was looking for you but he gone now
Dawid parzył na ciebie ale odszedł.
6." Have you ever been to Madrid?"
"No, never."
Czy kiedykolwiek byłeś w Madycie.
nie ngdy
7. "Where have you been all day?" "In town."
Gdzie byłeś przez cały dzień? Na mieście
8. "I can't find my keys. Where have they been?
Nie mogę znaleźć moich kluczy. gdzie one są?