Uzupelnij tekst czasownikami(have, start, stand, offer, take, cost,be)wstawiajac je w odpowiednij formie czasu Future Simple.

The local authorities are going to build a new leisure centre in our town.They(1)............building it in April. It(2)...........about 18 months before the building is ready. Everybody hopes that the new building, which(3)............over a milion pounds to build,(4)...........good sports facilities to both younger and older people on our town. The building(5)..........in the Communal Park, with lots of green, open spaces around it. There(6)............a new swimming pool, tennis courts, and a basketball and volleyball pitch. The place(7)..............a small concert hall and restaurants and cafes.

Na podstawie ponizszych odpowiedzi oraz informacji z poprzedniego cw uzupelnij brakujace fragmenty pytan w czasie Future Simple.
1.When........they.........biulding the leisure centre.In April.
2.How long..........it........to build?18months.
3.How much...........it........?Over a million pounds.
4.Where..........the building.........?In the Communal Park.
5.What facilities..............it.......?Sports and entertainment facilities.
POTRZEBNE NA JUTRO!Pozdrawiam=]

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T11:38:33+01:00
1.will start
2. will took
3. will cost
4. will offer
5. will stood
6. will be
7. will had

will, start
will, take
will, cost
will, stood
will, had
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T12:23:38+01:00
1.
1) will start
2) will took
3) will cost
4) will offer
5) will stood
6) will be
7) will had

2.
1) will start
2) will take
3) will cost
4) will stood
5) will had