Proszę o przetłumaczenie na j.angielski :
Winston Churchill polityk brytyjski, dwukrotnie obierany premierem, pisarz, orator, I Lord Admiralicji, jeden z twórców Wielkiej Trójki.
Urodził się 30 listopada 1874 roku w Blenheim Palace na terenie Wielkiej Brytanii. Pochodził z rodziny o tradycjach arystokratycznych. Jego ojcem był Randolph Churchill, polityk Partii Konserwatywnej, a matką Jennie Jerome. Pierwszą szkołą Winstona było Harrow School. Winston pisał książki i za to otrzymał nagrodę Nobla. W 1893 roku opuścił Harrow. Następnie usiłował rozpocząć karierę militarną, starając się dołączyć do elitarnej Szkoły Wojskowej w Sandhurst. Po początkowych niepowodzeniach, wreszcie otrzymał przydział i w 1895 roku mógł się poszczycić tytułem absolwenta oraz stopniem podporucznika. Jeździł na Bałkany, a także do Indii. Po powrocie do Wielkiej Brytanii postanowił rozpocząć karierę polityka. Wziął udział w wyprawie na II wojnę burską, gdzie został ranny i wzięty do niewoli. Ucieczka z uwięzienia przysporzyła mu sporą sławę. Afrykańskie wydarzenia opisał w kolejnych wydanych przez siebie książkach. W 1900 roku wstąpił do parlamentu. A w1 910 roku został ministrem. Zmarł w 1965 roku. Ludzie pamiętają go z tego, że miał w buzi cygara, a na głowie kapelusz.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T12:52:39+01:00
Winston Churchill British politician, twice prime minister peeled, writer, orator, and Lord of the Admiralty, one of the founders of the Big Three.
Born on 30 November 1874 in Blenheim Palace in Great Britain. He came from a family of aristocrats. His father was Randolph Churchill, Conservative Party politician and his mother Jennie Jerome. Winston was the first school of Harrow School. Winston, wrote books, and for it received the Nobel Prize. In 1893 he left Harrow. Then tried to start a military career, trying to join the elite Sandhurst Military School. After initial setbacks, and finally was assigned in 1895 years could boast the title and a graduate degree lieutenant. He traveled to the Balkans, as well as to India. After returning to Britain has decided to pursue a career in politics. He took part in the expedition at the Second Boer War, where he was wounded and taken prisoner. Escape from confinement caused him considerable fame. Also, African events described in the following issued by his books. In 1900 he entered parliament. W1910 And he was the minister. He died in 1965. People remember him that he had a cigar in mouth and hat on his head.
1 5 1
2009-11-11T12:56:29+01:00
Winston Churchill the British politician, peeled twice the Prime Minister, writer, orator, And the Lord of Admiralty, one of creators of Great Three.
Be bore 30 November 1874 year in Blenheim he Palace on terrain Great Brytanii. He come from from family about aristocratic traditions. Randolph was his father Churchill, the politician of Conservative Party, and the mother Jennie Jerome. It was first school of Winstona Harrow School. Winston wrote and for this books he received the prize of Nobla. He in 1893 year lowered Harrow. He tried then to begin military career, trying to join to elitist Military School in Sandhurst. After initial failures, allotment received and in 1895 year at last he could be proud with title of graduate as well as degree of Second Lieutenant. He went on Balkans, and also to Indias. He after return to Great Brytanii decided to begin the career of politician. Part took in expedition on II war , where he became wounded and taken to captivity. From she imprisonment she caused him considerable fame escape. He described in next given by me books African events. He in 1900 year entered to parliament. And w1 910 year became with minister. He died in 1965 year. Men remember him from this that he had in mouth of cigar, and on head hat.

Uff , myslę że dobrze
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T12:58:03+01:00
Winston Churchill was a British politician, and also was a twice prime minister, writer, speaker, and the Lord of the Admiralty, one of the producers of the Big Three.
He was born on 30 November 1874 in Blenheim Palace in Great Britain. He came from a family of aristocrats. His father was Randolph Churchill, Conservative Party politician and his mother Jennie Jerome.
He was the first school of Harrow School. He wrote books and received the Nobel Prize. In 1893 he left Harrow. Then tried to start a military career, trying to join the elite Sandhurst Military School.
After initial setbacks, and finally was assigned in 1895 years could boast the title and a graduate degree lieutenant. He traveled to the Balkans, as well as to India.
After returning to Britain has decided to pursue a career in politics.
He took part in the expedition at the Second Boer War, where he was wounded and taken prisoner.
Escape from confinement caused him considerable fame. Also, African events described in the following issued by his books.
In 1900 he entered parliament. In 1910 he was the minister. He died in 1965. People remember him that he had a cigar in mouth and hat on his head.
3 3 3