Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T13:47:11+01:00
Danie główne-Kelaguen Chicken

This is a classic recipe from Guam, and one of my favorites. It is wonderful wrapped in a tortilla, or served with crackers. It is also wonderful by itself. I hope you like this as much as my family does!" Original recipe yield: 4 servings.
1 tablespoon salt
1 (3 pound) whole chicken, cut into pieces
1/2 cup lemon juice
1 cup grated fresh coconut
1 hot chile pepper, minced

1 Sprinkle chicken with salt and place pieces on a broiler pan. Broil for about 10 minutes, turn and broil for another 5 minutes or until chicken is cooked, but still moist.
2 Bone, and finely chop cooked chicken pieces.
3 In a medium bowl combine the chicken, lemon juice, coconut, and hot peppers. Chill for at least one hour and serve.


dessert-Mandarin orange cake

"Quick and delicious!"
1 (18.25 ounce) package yellow cake mix
4 eggs
1 cup vegetable oil
1 (11 ounce) can mandarin orange segments
1 (8 ounce) container frozen whipped topping, thawed
1 (20 ounce) can crushed pineapple with juice
1 (3.5 ounce) package instant vanilla pudding mix

1 Preheat oven to 350 degrees F (175 degrees C). Grease and flour a 9x13 inch pan.
2 In a large bowl, combine cake mix, eggs, oil and mandarin oranges with juice. Beat until smooth. Pour batter into prepared pan.
3 Bake in the preheated oven for 35 to 40 minutes, or until a toothpick inserted into the center of the cake comes out clean. Allow to cool.
4 To make the topping: In a large bowl, beat together whipped topping, pineapple with juice and dry pudding mix until blended. Spread on cake.
1 1 1
2009-11-11T13:48:24+01:00
Danie główne-Kelaguen Chicken

This is a classic recipe from Guam, and one of my favorites. It is wonderful wrapped in a tortilla, or served with crackers. It is also wonderful by itself. I hope you like this as much as my family does!" Original recipe yield: 4 servings.
1 tablespoon salt
1 (3 pound) whole chicken, cut into pieces
1/2 cup lemon juice
1 cup grated fresh coconut
1 hot chile pepper, minced

1 Sprinkle chicken with salt and place pieces on a broiler pan. Broil for about 10 minutes, turn and broil for another 5 minutes or until chicken is cooked, but still moist.
2 Bone, and finely chop cooked chicken pieces.
3 In a medium bowl combine the chicken, lemon juice, coconut, and hot peppers. Chill for at least one hour and serve.
1 1 1
2009-11-11T13:50:05+01:00
Pasta with tomato sauce
ingredients
for the sauce:
2 medium onions
5small mushrooms
2-3 tbsps of olive oil
3 chopped tomatoes
1/4 litre of water
2 tsps dried basil
2 tsps dried oregano
a pinch of salt and pepper

for the pasta:
250g pasta
2 litres of boiling water
salt
some grated Parmesan cheese for topping

make the tomato sauce:
chop the onions and fry them gently in a litle olive oil with the mushrooms. add the chopped tomatoes, basil, oregano, salt and pepper. cook the sauce for about 20-25 mins.

make the spaghetti:
put the pasta into boiling, salted water and cook for about 8mins. when cooked, bounce out the water and place the pasta on a warm plate.
pour the sauce over the pasta. add some cheese on top and serve.

:)