Dopisz odpowiedzi ;p pilniee plissssss kropki nie są ułożone według zdań
Across
1 cAN i USE YOUR C......... PLEASE ??
2 hOWW DO YOU ............. YOUR NAME ?
3yOU MUST............... THIS BOOK.IT'S VERY GOD.
4 I haven't got a bike. let's ..............
5 Can she ................... the time ?

Down
1 Joshua can.......pictures very
2 I learnt to ............ in the sea.
3I'm going to .......... my room blue.
4 Can you ...........a horse ?
5 Please......... your name here.
6 Ssh ! Don't ................ .
7 Can you ........... the piano ?

2 zadanie Complete the text with could or couldn't
One day in 1731 some people in a village in France found a wild girl in a tree.She was about ten years old.She was frightened and she couldn't speak.She ..........only shout and cry.She lived in the woods and she....... run and swim well. The people called her Memmie le Blanc.She liked bread and vegetables.She ................ eat raw meat ,but she ........ eat cooked meat.She learnt to speak a little French but she ........... speak more than twenty words.Who was she ? Nobody knows for certain.


Z góry thx prosze o szybką odpowoedź

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T16:53:55+01:00
1 cAN i USE YOUR Crayons PLEASE ??
2 hOWW DO YOU spell YOUR NAME ?
3yOU MUST read THIS BOOK.IT is VERY GOD.
4 I haven ' t got a bike. let ' s buy it.
5 Can she tell me the time ?

Down
1 Joshua can draw pictures very easily.
2 I learnt to swim in the sea.
3I ' m going to paint my room blue.
4 Can you ride a horse ?
5 Please write your name here.
6 Ssh ! Don ' t shout .
7 Can you play the piano ?

2 zadanie Complete the text with could or couldn ' t
One day in 1731 some people in a village in France found a wild girl in a tree.She was about ten years old.She was frightened and she couldn ' t speak.She could only shout and cry.She lived in the woods and she could run and swim well. The people called her Memmie le Blanc.She liked bread and vegetables.She could eat raw meat ,but she couldn ' t eat cooked meat.She learnt to speak a little French but she couldn ' t speak more than twenty words.Who was she ? Nobody knows for certain.
5 4 5
2009-11-11T20:31:07+01:00
1 cAN i USE YOUR Crayons PLEASE ??
2 hOWW DO YOU spell YOUR NAME ?
3yOU MUST read THIS BOOK.IT is VERY GOD.
4 I haven ' t got a bike. let ' s buy it.
5 Can she tell me the time ?

Down
1 Joshua can draw pictures very easily.
2 I learnt to swim in the sea.
3I ' m going to paint my room blue.
4 Can you ride a horse ?
5 Please write your name here.
6 Ssh ! Don ' t shout .
7 Can you play the piano ?
1 3 1
2009-11-11T21:12:55+01:00
2.speel
3.read

1.draw
2.swim
3.paint
4.ride
5.write.
6.took
7.play

2.
...
can
can
cant
cant
4 2 4