Translate the following sentences into English.

1. Moja siostra ma 23 lata.
2. Skąd pochodzisz?
3. Uczę się angielskiego od 5 lat.
4. Czy masz rodzeństwo?
5. Bardzo lubię czytać książki.
6. Moi rodzice nigdy nie byli w Anglii.
7. Czym się interesujesz?
8. Mój brat przyrodni jest dobry w matematyce.
9. Ile lat ma twój pradziadek?
10. Chciałbym pojechać do USA.
11. Co robisz w najbliższy weekend?
12. Spójrz na Annę. Myślę, że spodziewa się dziecka. (Proszę użyć "have" w odpowiedniej formie czasu przyszłego).
13. Taksówka będzie tu za pięć minut.
14. W 2050 roku głównymi źródłami energii będą słońce, woda i wiatr.
15. Napiszę do ciebie jak tylko przyjadę na miejsce.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T16:57:37+01:00
1. My sister has 23 years old.
2. Where from do you come from?
3. have Learnt English for 5 years.
4. Do you have brother and sister?
5. I like very reading book.
6. My parents never were in England.
7. What do you be to interest?
8. My stepbrother is good in mathematics.
9. Loam of years has your great grandfather?
10. would like to go to USA.
11. What do you do in the closest weekend?
12. Look on Ann. I think, that it expects child. ( I Ask to use in suitable form of time the "have" future).
13. Taxi will be in five minutes here.
14. In 2050 year the main sources of energy will be the sun, water and wind.
15. will Write to you how I will arrive on place only.
2009-11-11T17:01:24+01:00
1.My sister is 23 years old.
2. Wher are you from?
3. I am learning English for 5 years.
4.Do you have siblings?
5. I really like reading books.
6.My parents have never been in England.
7.What you are interested?
8. My brother is good at math.
9 How old is your grandfather?
10. I would like to go to U.S.A.
11. What are you doing this weekend?
12 Take a look at Anna. I think expecting a baby
13. A taxi will be here for five minutes.
14 In 2050 years the main sources of energy are the sun, water and wind
15. I will write to you as soon as you come into place.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T17:02:56+01:00
1. Moja siostra ma 23 lata.
My sister is 23.
2. Skąd pochodzisz?
Where are you from?
3. Uczę się angielskiego od 5 lat.
I'm studing English for 5 years.
4. Czy masz rodzeństwo?
Do you have any siblings?
5. Bardzo lubię czytać książki.
I like to read books.
6. Moi rodzice nigdy nie byli w Anglii.
My parents have never been in England.
7. Czym się interesujesz?
What are you interested (in) ?
8. Mój brat przyrodni jest dobry w matematyce.
My stepbrother is good in Maths
9. Ile lat ma twój pradziadek?
How old is your great-grandfather
10. Chciałbym pojechać do USA.
I'd like to go do USA.
11. Co robisz w najbliższy weekend?
What are you doing in next weekend?
12. Spójrz na Annę. Myślę, że spodziewa się dziecka. (Proszę użyć "have" w odpowiedniej formie czasu przyszłego).
Look at Anna. I think she will had a baby.
13. Taksówka będzie tu za pięć minut.
Taxi will be here in 5 minutes.
14. W 2050 roku głównymi źródłami energii będą słońce, woda i wiatr.
In 2050 the main resources of enegy will be: sun, water and wind.
15. Napiszę do ciebie jak tylko przyjadę na miejsce.
I will write to you, when I arrive there.

Niestety, mogły się zakraść błędy...