Uzupelnij zdania w czasie Future Simple tak aby wyrazic pewnosc dotyczaca przyszlych zdarzen. uzyj czasownikow podanych w nawiasach
1.A: I'm looking for George. Have you seen him?
B: He is not here but you............(find)him in the conference room.
2.I haven't studied enough for the Maths test tomorrow so I........(not pass)it. I'm afraid.
3.A:Are you sure I can come to the party with you?
B:Oh,I'm sure Tom.....(be) very glad to meet you.
4.Karen is ill so she.....(not join)us for the trip tomorrow
5.A: My Chemistry teacher wants my parent to come to school and talk to her!
B: Oh, does she? They......(not be) happy to hear that.
POtrzeBne na JUTRO!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T17:22:57+01:00
1. you'll find
2. I will not pass
3. Tom will be
4. will not join
5. will not be
1 2 1
2009-11-11T17:25:13+01:00
1b-finded 2-not passed B-is 4-not joined 5B-not are
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T17:25:24+01:00
1.A: I'm looking for George. Have you seen him?
B: He is not here but you will find him in the conference room.
2.I haven't studied enough for the Maths test tomorrow so I won't pass it. I'm afraid.
3.A:Are you sure I can come to the party with you?
B:Oh,I'm sure Tom will be very glad to meet you.
4.Karen is ill so she won't join us for the trip tomorrow
5.A: My Chemistry teacher wants my parent to come to school and talk to her!
B: Oh, does she? They won't be happy to hear that.
1 5 1