Wyobraź sobie, że jesteś na campingu i napisz list.
To jest polecenie po angielsku:
Image you are at Sunrise summer camp. Read the advertisement to answer the questions.

SUNRISE SUMMER CAMP
California - America

morning activities: sailing, Drama classes, water-skiing
afternoon activities: swimming ,playing water sports
evening activities: play games around campfire, go to theatre

This weekend: Sat: visit a ranch
Sun:have a big party

Proszę o pomoc!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T18:16:25+01:00
Dear Agnes !
I write to you in order to describing how great I have time now. One week ago I came to sunrise California at America on summer camp.It`s a really beutiful place!
Everyday I have a lot of things to do. In every morning I can sailing and even be on water skiing , for me it is extreme sport.Water here is transparent. Also I can go to drama classes-you know how I like it! At the afternoon I swimming and diving all time , also as long playing in water sport as it is possible. Waterpolo is a great fun. Yesterday evening I was in theatre. It isn`t big but spectacl was amazing. Everyday I`m able to go to play games around campfire with fantastic people.We singing , someone playing on guitar. In this weekend i am going to visit a ranch which is near my camp. Later will be a big party !
I back to home at next Wendsday, and then i call you to tell something more.
Best wishes
xxx (podpis)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T20:09:22+01:00
Dear Anna !
How are you? I write to you ,in order to describe you how great I have time now. One week ago I came to Sunrise California Summer Camp in America. You can just imagine what a beautiful place this is!
Everyday I must do many activities and go to many workshops. In the morning I go to a drama classes. It is my favourite activitie! After that I can sailing and even be on water skiing. It is an extreme sport but I love it. At the afternoon I am swimming and diving, but also as long as I like I can play water sport. Waterpolo is a great fun. Two days ago, in the evening I was in theatre. The title of spektacl was " Best puppy is for me". The spectacl was amazing. Everyday I`m able to go to play games around campfire with fantastic people. I have now new friends from all around the world. In this weekend i am going to visit a ranch which is near my camp. In the evening there will be a big party ! I am so happy. I can't wait for it.
Best wishes
podpis