POLECENIE: uzupełnij tekst pocztówki podanymi czasownikami w formie czasu present simple lub present continuous.

Are you enjoying your holiday in Spain? I .......(have) a great time here. We......... (spend) two weeks in Africa. We're on safari! It's fantastic here. the people.......(really friendly. Our quide.......(not speak) polish, but we .........(comunicate) in English. At the moment we........(not travel). we .......(stay) in a village called Manyara. the mountain gorillas ......(not live) near here, but there are elephants and lions!
See you soon,
Marta

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T19:12:30+01:00
Are you enjoying your holiday in Spain? I(1)'m having(have) a great time here. We are spending(spend) two weeks in Africa. We're on safari! It's fantastic here. the people really friendly(really friendly. Our quide doesn't speak(not speak) polish, but we are communicating(comunicate) in English. At the moment we.aren't travelling (not travel). we are staying(stay) in a village called Manyara. the mountain gorillas don't live(not live) near here, but there are elephants and lions!
See you soon,
Marta
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T19:21:20+01:00
Are you enjoying your holiday in Spain? I am having a great time here. We spend two weeks in Africa. We're on safari! It's fantastic here. the people are really friendly. Our quide doesn't speak polish, but we comunicate in English. At the moment we aren't traveling . we are staying in a village called Manyara. the mountain gorillas doesn't live near here, but there are elephants and lions!
See you soon,
Marta
7 4 7