Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T20:00:15+01:00
Moim ulubionym miastem jest rzym.
Jest stolicą Włoch,położony w środkowej części kraju w otoczeniu wzgórz nad Tybrem.
W mieście znajdują się dwa porty lotnicze,dworzec kolejowy a także metro. Światowy ośrodek turystyczny z bardzo bogatymi zabytkami starożytności i średniowiecza niezwykle bogate muzea, nowoczesne osiedla mieszkaniowe na przedmieściach.
W Rzymie w okolicach schodów hiszpańskich znajdują się najsławniejsze marki odzieżowe takie jak : Gucci, chanel, dolce i gabana.
Znajdują się tam nastrojowe kafejki, wytworne restauracje , cudowne lodziarnie no i oczywiście mnóstwo pizzerii.
W Rzymie mieszkają bardzo przyjaźni i otwarci ludzie, choć niezbyt dobrzy kierowcy.
Moim zdaniem jest to najpiękniejsze miasto na świecie, ma ono swój niepowtarzalny klimat.



My favorite city is Rome.
It is the capital of Italy, located in the center of the country, surrounded by hills on the Tiber.
The city has two airports, railway station and metro. Global tourist resort with a rich ancient and medieval monuments an extremely rich museums, modern housing estates in the suburbs.
In Rome, near the Spanish steps are the most famous clothing brands such as Gucci, chanel, dolce and gabana.
There are romantic cafes, elegant restaurants, a wonderful ice cream parlors and of course lots of pizza.
In Rome, live very friendly and open people, although not very good drivers.
I think that is the most beautiful city in the world, it has its own unique atmosphere.
2 3 2
2009-11-11T20:22:10+01:00
Dublin is a beautiful city. There are a lot of famous streets, and a lot of shops and parks too. There are also great sports facilities.In my area, there are tennis courts and a really good sports center.
Mam nadzieje że choć troche pomogłam:)
2 4 2