Napisz po angielsku o Wszystkich Świętych!
Prosze o jakiś prosty tekst, na poziomie 1/2 gimnazjum. Nic długiego kilak zdań jak to się zaczęło i jak obchodzimy to dziś. Prosze bardzo o pomoc....
Wybiore najlepszą odpowiedz.
I nie koniecznie ale jak byscie mogli tłumaczenie po polsku.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T19:49:17+01:00
The tradition of All Saints' Day has its origins in ancient Celtic festival of "Samhain" (death of the body). Meant for our ancestors start the new year. must realize that the Celts were farmers and their harvest for sowing winter crops began around November. Feast of All Saints put in place for the whole church Gregory IV in 834r. as a memory of the dead. All Saints Day in Poland is associated primarily with visits to cemeteries, and prayers for the dead and switch on candles on the graves.


Tradycja Wszystkich Świętych ma swój początek w starym celtyckim święcie „Samhain”(śmierć ciała). Oznaczał dla naszych przodków początek nowego roku. należy sobie uświadomić, że Celtowie byli rolnikami i dla nich żniwa zaczynały się sianiem ozimin około listopada.Święto Wszystkich Świętych wprowadził dla całego kościoła Grzegorz IV w 834r. jako pamięć o zmarłych.Dzień Wszystkich Świętych w Polsce kojarzy się przede wszystkim z odwiedzaniem cmentarzy, modlitwą za zmarłych i zapalaniem zniczy na grobach.
5 4 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T19:59:58+01:00
First day of November is in Poland free day from work, which causes, that many persons travel on great distances even, to visit graves of one's close. Men visit cemeteries, to decorate graves flowers, to light ever-burning fires and to pray in intentions one's deceaseds. This holiday has religious, mainly Catholic, character but it walks round with good custom it many persons of different confessions also, or not confessing no religion. It is then the word of memory as well as it worships the devotion and the respect the deceased.

6 2 6