Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T20:09:42+01:00
3 City problems
1. traffic jams
2. slums
3. vandalism
4. overcrowding
5. pollution
6. homeless people
7. beggers
8. poverty

4 Adjectives to ...
1 c
2 f
3 g
4 a
5 d
6 b
7 e

1 buildings ...
places of worship: chapel, synagogue, temple, mosque

other buildings: law courts, skyscraper

other landmarks and sights: concert hall football stadium hill statue tower

getting around: cycle lane pedestrian street square taxi rank cable car

2 where people live/work
1 e
2 a
3 b ?
4 f ?
5 d
6 c
1 5 1
2009-11-11T20:15:03+01:00
City problem
1.traffic jams
2.slums
3.vandalism
4.overcrowding
5.pollution
6.homeless people
7.beggars
8.poverty
adjectives to describe a town / city
1.C
2.F
3.G
4.A
5.D
6.B
7.E
BUILDINGS,LANDMARKS.........
P.OF WORSHIP:
-CHAPEL
-SYNAGOGUE
-TEMPLE
-MOSQUE
G.AROUND
-TAXI RANK
-CABLE CAR
-CYCLE LANE
A.BUILDINGS
SKYESCREAPER
-TOWER
-LAW COURTS(NIE JESTEM PEWNA TO ZNACZY SĄD TU BEDZIE ALBO NIZEJ SAMA ZDECYDUJ)
-STATUE
LANDMARKS AND SIGHTS:
-FOOTBALL STADIUM
-HILL
-SQUARE
-COCERT HALL
-HARBOUR
where people living/working
-1.E
2.A
3.B
4.F
5.D
6.C







1 5 1