Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T20:51:37+01:00
Dear Mark
It's fantastic news that you passed your driving test.Congratulations!Now you can go anywhere you like!Can you give me a lift into town this evening?
Best wishes
xyz


Dear Mark
I was so sorry to hear that you aren't well.I hope that you make a quick recovery and aren't in hospital for too long.I'll come and see you in a couple of days.
Get well soon!
Love
xyz

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T20:55:12+01:00
Hi Mark
Sorry I haven't written to you for a long time but I was very busy.
I was preapring to my driving test. And guess what?
I passed one very easly.
What more, you know I have some problems with Math. I failed my last Math exam and I had to correct my poor grades.
But now, everything is ok .
Write me soon , please.
Best wishes, Tom