Zostawiłeś swój adres e-mail na jednej z witryn internetowych dla osób chcących nawiązać korespondencję z rówieśnikami z zagranicy. Dostałeś odpowiedz od dziewczyny z Irlandii. Napisz krótki mail, w którym
- przedstawisz się
- napiszesz, czym się zajmujesz
-wymienisz swoje zainteresowania
-wyrazisz nadzieję na dłuższą korespondencję

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-11T21:25:16+01:00
Hey, I'm Jessica. I live in Poland. I am a student of economics. Interested in sports, archery, and fashion. I hope that it will be announced closer to.
I greet you. Waiting for your reply.

Masz tu że jesteś Jessica , mieszkasz w Polsce jesteś studntka eekonomi, interesujesz się łucznictwem sportem i modą. masz nadzieje że bliżej sie poznacie. Pozdrawiasz ją i czekasz na odpowiedź.
TO TYLE>.<
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-11T21:49:10+01:00
Dear....
I'm ( imię ), I got your e -mail. I'm ( wiek ) and I live with my parents and two sisters in ( miasto ).
I'm in year 11 at (szkoła). I;m studying for twelve GCSEs, including French, of course! My beset subject is propably English, and my worst is maths.
I've got lots of hobbies and interests. I go horse riding a lot, and I play hockey and badminton. I'm into rock musisc and my favourite bands are ( nazwa zespolu)
Anyway, that's all for now. Please write soon and tell me about your life.
Regards(imie)