Przeczytaj ponizszy dialog i wstaw w miejsce kropek : can, can't , must, musn't

Teacher: Okay children,today we are going to visit the zoo and there are some rules we 1)........... follow. First , you 2)....... feed the animals.
Student: 3) ................... we pet the animals?
Teacher: No, you 4)................... !!You are notfollow to pet the animals because it's dangerous.
Student: 5)................... we take pictures of the animals ?
Teacher: Yes, you 6)........... . You 7) ............. take pictures buy you 8) ................. bother them.
Student 9) ................. we go anywhere we want?
Teacher: No !! Everyone 10) .............. stay close to me.

Prosze o szybką odpowiedz i z góry dziękuję za rozwiązanie :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-12T15:16:08+01:00
Teacher: Okay children,today we are going to visit the zoo and there are some rules we 1)must follow. First , you 2)can`t feed the animals.
Student: 3) Can we pet the animals?
Teacher: No, you 4)can`t !!You are not follow to pet the animals because it's dangerous.
Student: 5)Can we take pictures of the animals ?
Teacher: Yes, you 6)can. You 7) can take pictures buy you 8) can`t bother them.
Student 9) can we go anywhere we want?
Teacher: No !! Everyone 10) must stay close to me
2009-11-12T15:18:56+01:00
Teacher: Okay children,today we are going to visit the zoo and there are some rules we must follow. First , you can't feed the animals.
Student: Can we pet the animals?
Teacher: No, you can't !! You are not follow to pet the animals because it's dangerous.
Student: Can we take pictures of the animals ?
Teacher: Yes, you can. You can take pictures but you can't bother them.
Student Can we go anywhere we want?
Teacher: No !! Everyone must stay close to me.

różnica między can i must, jeśli nie rozróżniasz ich:
can- to znaczy umieć, potrafić, móc
w pytaniach się wstawia, jeżeli się pytasz czy coś MOŻESZ zrobić

must- musieć
w pytaniach się wstawia, jeżeli się pytasz czy coś MUSISZ zrobić
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T15:19:12+01:00
1) must
2) can't
3) can
4) Can't
5) Can
6) Can
7) Can
8) Can't
9) Can
10) Must

Mam nadzieje, że dobrze ;d Pozdrawiam
1 5 1