Wstaw : can , can't , could lub couldn't
1) Michael ........ use a computer when he was two but he ..... now.
2) Sally is from Paris. She ...... speak French.
3) ...... you play football when you were five ?
4) I ....... go to the cinema. I must sudy for a test.
5) Paula is a chef . He ....... find them
6) I lost my keys and I ...... find them anywhere.
7) I ........ count when I was three but I ..... now.
8) ......you ride a bicycle when you were four ?

Proszę o odpowiedz :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-12T15:33:38+01:00
1 can
2 can't
3 can
4 could
5 can't
6 couldn't
7 can't
8 can
9 couldn't
10 can
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T15:34:15+01:00
1) Michael couldn't use a computer when he was two but he can now.
2) Sally is from Paris. She can speak French.
3) Could you play football when you were five ?
4) I can't go to the cinema. I must sudy for a test.
5) Paula is a chef . He can find them.
6) I lost my keys and I can't find them anywhere.
7) I couldn't count when I was three but I can now.
8) Could you ride a bicycle when you were four ?
1 5 1