1 . Napisz 6 zdań na temat zdrowia i stylu życia twoich przyjaciół i rodziny.
{ NIE W TLANSLATORZE } / na poziomie 2 gimnazjum.

A oto przykład jednego zdania " I don't think my dad has a very healthy lifestyle becouse he's very unfit and so he always feels tried in the evening after work "


2. Uzupełnij tekst słowami : Attractive x2 , dangerous, energetic, healthy, overweight, responsible, strong, tired, unhealthy

*Most people agree thatthe tall, blondde Hollywood actress, Jessica Simpson, is very [1] ............... . She has a very busy lifestyle, but has [2] ............... attitude to her health. She always tries to eat a lot of [3] ............... food, and she goes to the gym a lot, so her body is [4] ............... . She's very slim - not [5] ................. at all - and she usually feels quite [6] ................ .


*Another famous Simpson, Homer Simpson, has a very different lifestyle. Homer is prehaps most famous for his [7] ................ diet and lifestyle. He eats a lot of fast food, which is [8] .................... for his health. He often sleeps in front on the TV in the evening becouse he's [9] ................. . Maybe his wife, Marge, things that he's [10] ..................... , but most people don't





2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T17:39:44+01:00
I think my familly and friends have a responsible attitude to their health. For example, my mother goes to the gym everyday and my father very often go out for a walk. My sister and I eat healthy food and also we're taking exercises every morning. Even my grandparents take care of their heath. They don't smoke, drink alkohol and eat fruit and vegetables. And my friend often does some kinds od sports.

1. attractive
2. responsible
3. healthy
4. attractive
5. overweight
6.energetic
7. unhealthy
8. dangerous
9. tired
10. strong
2 4 2
2009-11-12T20:36:33+01:00
My dad is very unhealthy beacuse he smoke.
He can't sleep. And he is a workaholic.
My sister is fit beacuse she all the time do something.
And she love play basketball.
I don't think my mum has a very healthy lifestyle beacuse, she love eat chocolate and candies.
She don't like sport.


1. attractive
2. responsible
3. healthy
4. attractive
5. overweight
6.energetic
7. unhealthy
8. dangerous
9. tired
10. strong




3 3 3