1.Popraw zadania Napisz jedno azdnie przeczace i jedno twierdzacen.
My cousin is a doctor.My cousin isn't a dcotor
(architect)My cosusien is an architect.

1.People will drive big cars in the future..................
........................
(smalll)............................................

2/I'm going to grt a pronter for my birthday ..............
.............................
(webcam)........................

3.Stacie Orrico grew up in England............
...............
(the USA)

4.Dad's going to make a wardrobe .....
.........................
(bookcase)

5.We watching TV thonight.........
.................
(play sport)...................


przepraszam ze tak mao pk ale wiecej nie mam

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T18:47:15+01:00
Oznajmujące podstawowe już sam napisałeś/łaś :)
przeczące:
People won't drive big cars in the future.
people will drive small cars in the future.

I'm not going to 'get' ? ....
i'm going to get a webcam

stacie Orrico doesn't grew up...
Stacie Orrico grew up in the USA

Dad isn't going to make a wardrobe
Dad is going to make a bookcase

We aren't watching TV tonight
We playing sport tonight
3 4 3
2009-11-12T18:53:50+01:00
People will not drive big cars in the future.People will drive small cars in the future.

staccie orrico did not grow up in England.Staccie grew up in USA.
Dad is not going to make a wardrobe. He is going to make a bookcase.
We are watching tv tonight. We are playing sport.
2009-11-12T18:54:57+01:00
People won't drive big cars in the future.
people will drive small cars in the future.

I'm not going to 'get' ? ....
i'm going to get a webcam

stacie Orrico doesn't grew up...
Stacie Orrico grew up in the USA

Dad isn't going to make a wardrobe
Dad is going to make a bookcase

We aren't watching TV tonight
We playing sport tonight
2 1 2