Używając podanych wyrazów , ułuż zdania złożone w czasie past simple i continuous
1.hile/i/leave/the house/this morning/the postman/bring/me/a telegram
2.they/walk in/the park/when/is/start/to rain
3.as/she/walk/towards/the front door/she/hear/some voices/inside.her house
4.they/sit in/ the pub/when/a fight/start
5.she/find/an old painting/while/she/clean/the attic
6.he/ride/his bike/very fast/when/he/crash/into/a tree


prosze to pilne :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T19:45:10+01:00
1.I was leaving the house this morning while the postman was bringing me a telegram. [ po while jest -ing]
2. They were walking in the park when is started to rain.
3. She was walking towards the front door as she heard some voices inside her house.
4. They were sitting in the pub when a fight started.
5. She was cleaning the attic while sie was finding an old painting. [ po while jest -ing]
6. He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into a tree.

1. Opuszczałam dom dziś rano gdy listonosz przyniósł mi telegram.
2. Oni spacerowali w parku gdy zaczęło padać.
3. Ona szła w kieunki frontowych drzwi gdy usłyszała jakiś głos w środku jej domu.
4. Oni siedzieli w pubie kiedy zaczęło się palić.
5. Ona sprzątała strych gdy znalazła stary rysunek.
6. On jechał bardzo szybko na swoim rowerze kiedy rozbił się o drzewo.

nie wiem czy dobrze, ale się starałam :))
2 4 2
2009-11-12T20:04:01+01:00
1. While I was leaving the house this morning the postman brought me a telegram.
2.They were walking in the park when it started to rain.
3. As she was walking towards the front door she heard some voices inside her house.
4. They were sitting in the pub when a fight started.
5.She found an old painting while she was cleaning the attic.
6.He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into a tree.
2009-11-12T20:41:45+01:00
1.The postman brought me a telegram when i was leaving the house this morning
2.They are walking in the park when is start to rain.
3. She was walking towards the front door inside her house as she heard some voices.
4. They were sitting in the pub when fight started.
5. She was cleaning the attic while she found an olg painting.
6. He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into the tree.

Nie wiem czy w 1. nie będzie tak:
1. I was leaving the house when postman brought me a telegram. ;))