Wstaw must i musn't :
1. It's cold. You ....... leave without your jacket.
2. You....... eat fruit and vegetables to stay healthy.
3.I....... go to the post office. I have a letter to send.
4.You ...... speak rudely to your parents.
5. You ....... park here- it's illegal.
6. We ........ hurry or we'll miss the bus.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T19:32:37+01:00
Mustn't
must
must
mustn't
mustn't
must
1 5 1
2009-11-12T19:37:13+01:00
1. It's cold. You must leave without your jacket.
2. You must eat fruit and vegetables to stay healthy.
3.I must go to the post office. I have a letter to send.
4.You musn't speak rudely to your parents.
5. You musn't park here- it's illegal.
6. We must hurry or we'll miss the bus.
2009-11-12T19:42:49+01:00
1.mustn't
2.must
3.must
4.mustn't
5.mustn't
6.must

jak ci wytlumaczyc o co chodzi to napisz