Potrzebuje przetlumaczyc to wszystko na angieski, szybko i dokladnie.!

Natural History Museum w Londynie jest jednym z trzech wielkich muzeów znajdujących się przy Exhibition Road w South Kensington

Big Ben wieża zegarowa w Londynie w Wielkiej Brytanii.
Nazwa początkowo odnosiła się do dzwonu ze St. Stephen Tower, zwanej również The Clock Tower, należącej do Pałacu Westminsterskiego. Obecnie nazwa Big Ben odnosi się często zarówno do dzwonu, jak i zegara i samej wieży.


Tower Bridge most zwodzony w Londynie, przeprowadzony przez rzekę Tamizę, w pobliżu Tower of London, od której bierze swą nazwę. Jeden z najbardziej znanych obiektów w Londynie


Buckingham Palace jest oficjalną rezydencją brytyjskich monarchów i jednocześnie największym na świecie pałacem królewskim wciąż pełniącym swą pierwotną funkcję. Oficjalna londyńska rezydencja królowej. Na placu przed pałacem od 1913 roku stoi pomnik królowej Wiktorii.


London Eye nazywane również Millenium Wheel koło obserwacyjne. Koło ma wysokość 135 metrów, a jego pełny obrót trwa około 40 minut. Na kole znajdują się 32 klimatyzowane kapsuły pasażerskie. Niewielka prędkość liniowa tych kabin (ok. 0,9 km/h) pozwala na zabieranie i wysadzenie pasażerów bez zatrzymywania koła.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T20:04:27+01:00
Natural History Museum in London is one of the three major museums, located at Exhibition Road in South Kensington

Big Ben clock tower in London, UK.
The name originally referred to the bell of St. Stephen Tower, also known as The Clock Tower, belonging to the Palace of Westminster. Currently, the name Big Ben refers often to both bell and clock tower and the same.


Tower Bridge bascule bridge in London over the River Thames near the Tower of London, from which it takes its name. One of the most famous buildings in London


Buckingham Palace is the official residence of British monarchs and the largest in the world is still holding the royal palace to its original function. The official London residence of Queen. In the square before the palace since 1913 stands a statue of Queen Victoria.


London Eye, also known as the Millennium Wheel observation wheel. Wheel has a height of 135 meters, and its full rotation takes about 40 minutes. At the wheel there are 32 air-conditioned passenger capsules. Linear velocity of these small cabins (about 0.9 km / h) allows for picking up and setting down passengers without stopping the wheel.
1 5 1
2009-11-12T20:05:04+01:00
Natural History Museum in London is one of the three major museums, located at Exhibition Road in South Kensington Big Ben clock tower in London, UK. The name originally referred to the bell of St. Stephen Tower, also known as The Clock Tower, belonging to the Palace of Westminster. Currently, the name Big Ben refers often to both bell and clock tower and the same. Tower Bridge bascule bridge in London over the River Thames near the Tower of London, from which it takes its name. One of the most famous landmarks in London, Buckingham Palace is the official residence of British monarchs and the largest in the world is still holding the royal palace to its original function. The official London residence of Queen. In the square before the palace since 1913 stands a statue of Queen Victoria. London Eye, also known as the Millennium Wheel observation wheel. Wheel has a height of 135 meters, and its full rotation takes about 40 minutes. At the wheel there are 32 air-conditioned passenger capsules. Linear velocity of these small cabins (about 0.9 km / h) allows for picking up and setting down passengers without stopping the wheel.
2009-11-12T20:13:21+01:00
Natural History Museum in London is one of three large museums being located at Exhibition Road in South Kensington of Creases Ben clock tower in London in Great Britain. The name at first referred to the bell from Old, called also Stephen Tower of The Clock Tower, belonging to the Westminster Palace. At present name of Creases Ben refers often both to the bell, as well as the clock and very tower.
Tower Bridge drawbridge in London, conducted by the river Thames, in the vicinity Tower of London, which is taking his/her name from. One of the most well-known objects in London the Palace Buckingham is an official residence of British monarchs and simultaneously with the royal palace the largest in the most world still performing its primitive function. Official London residence of the queen. In the square in front of the palace from 1913 a monument is standing for the queen of the Victory. Eye London monitoring wheel called the Wheel Millennium also. The wheel has the height of 135 metres, and his full turn lasts about 40 minutes. 32 air-conditioned passenger capsules are on a wheel. Low linear speed of these cabins (c 0.9 km/h) lets for taking and dropping passengers off without stopping the wheel.



;]