Właśnie wróciłeś z wakacji, napisz list do swojego angielskiego kolegi w którym:
- poinformujesz go w jakim regionie spędzałeś wakacje i gdzie mieszkałeś
- opiszesz szczególne atrakcje regionu i w jakich okolicznościach ich doświadczyłeś
- wspomnisz jak spędzałeś czas i jak przebiegł wieczór pożegnalny
- zapewnisz, że wyślesz zdjęcia z wakacji i pozdrowisz znajomego

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T20:34:16+01:00
Dear Filip,

Hope you're fine. I and my friends are enjoying ourselves on holiday in wonderful London. We arrived a week ago and we visit many places every day. We're staying in a modern youth hostel in the suburbs of London. Yesterday morning, we spent in the city centre, we bought a lot of souvenirs for our families and friends. In the afternoon, we visited the Buckinghann Palace, but we weren't happy, because we didn't see anybody from the Royal Family. We also saw the River Thames. In the evening, when it got dark, me went to see the London Eye. We had a perfect time yesterday.
At the moment, we're writing postcards and eating ice-creams near our hostel. This place is really beautiful, because it's very modern and tradidional at the same tome. We're having a lot of time to relax.
We really like spending our time in a nearbay pub where we can meet new and interesting people. Apart from sitting in the pub we usually sightsee, take photos and buy new things.
In the evenings, we usually go for long walks in the city cente.\
Belive me London has a special atmosphere that's why it's a really fantastic and ideal place for holidays.
See you soon!
Love,
XYZ


Ostatnio dostałam 6 za to wypracowanie :D
2 3 2
2009-11-12T20:52:46+01:00


Droga Karolino,
wczoraj wrocilem z wegier. dokladnie mieszkalem w miskolc-tapolca z rodzicami i znajomymi rodzicow mieszkalismy w domku letniskowym. codzniennie chodzilismy na baseny a wieczorem chodzilismy na miasto zjesc. bardzo duzo polakow tam przyjezdza. jest tam bardzo goraco, po dwoch dniach bylismy bardzo opaleni. wysle ci kilka zdjec z wakacji, i mam nadzieje, że za rok odwiedzisz polske i razem pojedziemy w gory lub nad morze baltyckie. serdecznie cie pozdrawiam i twoich rodzicow. do zobaczenia


Yesterday I returned from Hungary. We lived in a cottage with her parents and friends. Every day we went to the pools, and the evening went to town to eat. got in a lot of people there. Awful lot of Poles arrives there. It is terribly hot, after two days were very tanned. Will send you a few pictures from vacation and I hope that in a year visit polske and go together to the mountains or on the baltic sea. We greet you and your parents. see you

mysle ze bedzie dobrze