Wstaw stopień wyzszy LUB najwyzszy przymiotnika podanego w nawiasie:
1. Claire is (beautiful) than Marie.
2. Your motorbike is (noisy) than mine.
3. The Parthenon is (old) than the Colosseum , but the Pyramids are (old) of all.
4.Which is (large) desert in the world ?
5.Taxis is London are (expensive) than taxis in Rome.
6.My sisters is (clever) than me.
7.Our neighbour's houses is (big) than ours.
8.Tim is (tall) than Joe , but Jack is (tall) of all.
9.The Grand is (luxurious) hotel in the area.
10. I want to live in the country. It's much(quiet) than the city.

Proszę nie odpisywać calymi zdaniami :) I prosze o szybką odpowiedz :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-12T20:41:16+01:00
1. more beautifull
2.noisier
3.older
4.the largest
5.more expencive
6.cleverer
7.bigger
8.taller, the tallest
9. the most luxourious
10.quieter
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T20:43:23+01:00
1 more beautiful
2 noisier
3 older, the oldest
4 the largest
5 more expensive
6 more clever
7 bigger
8 taller, the tallest
9 the most luxurious
10 more quite
2009-11-12T20:44:33+01:00
1. more beautiful
2. noisier
3. older, the oldest
4.the largest
5. more expensive
6. more clever
7. bigger
8. taller, the talest
9. most luxurious
10. more quiet ?