Wybierz poprawna odpowiedz:
1. ...... I have a glass of water, please ?
a) must
b) Can
c) should
2. ............... drop litter in the street.
a) Don't
b) Shouldn't
c) Musn't
3. He....... dinner at the moment
a) cooks
b) cooked
c) is cooking
4.There is ...... man at the door.
a) an
b) a
c)the
5. I did the shopping yesterday , ........... I didn't clean the house.
a) but
b) to
c) when
6. ........ I use your pen ?
a) can
b) can't
c) Musn't
7. ........... did you go on holiday with ?
a) which
b) when
c) who
8.Go along High Street and take the first turning ...... your left.
a) in
b) on
c) to
9. He ........ to work every day
a) is driving
b) drove
c) drives
10. ''Do they live in a flat?'' ''Yes , they ..... ''
a) do
b) does
c) don't

Proszę o odpowiedz :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T21:07:11+01:00
2009-11-12T21:07:08+01:00
2009-11-12T21:18:39+01:00
1.b
2.a
3.c
4.b
5.a
6.a
7.b
8.b
9.c
10.b