Przetłumacz zdania :

Czy w pudełku są ciasteczka?

Czy za drzewem jest zwierzę?

Czy na plaży są dzieci?

Czy pod skałą jest rzeka?


Uzupełnij pytania:

1. ......................... a libraty in your town?
2. ......................... a park near your school?
3. ......................... crocodiles in your country?
4. ......................... a beach near your house?
5. ......................... mountains near your town?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-12T21:45:36+01:00
Does the box are cookies?
Whether the tree is an animal?
Whether on the beach are the children?
Whether the rock is a river?

1. ....Whether it is......... a libraty in your town?
2. .......Whether it is.. a park near your school?
3. .......Whether it is... crocodiles in your country?
4. .......Whether it is..... a beach near your house?
5. ........Whether it is..... mountains near your town?

Dziwna ta praca xd
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T21:46:10+01:00
Are there any cookies in the box.
Is there an animal behind the tree?
Are there any childrens on the beach?
Is there a river under the stone?

Wstawiam w zdanie:
Is there...
Is there...
Are there any...
Is there...
Are there...


JAAA goście nie znacie się na angielskim w ogóle xDDDD

2009-11-12T23:52:40+01:00
Are there any cookies in the box.
Is there an animal behind the tree?
Are there any children on the beach?
Is there a river under the stone?


Is there a libraty in your town?
Is there a libraty in your town?
Are there any crocodiles in your country?
Is there a beach near your house?
Are there mountains near your town?