Ex 1 Complete the sentences with correct possessive pronoun.
przyklad : 1 It's ..hers.. (my sister's bag)
2 Hey, that's .... (my football and my brother's)
3 I can't find my jacket. Can I use ... ? (your jacket)
4 That T-shirt's pink! It isn't ..... . (my T-shirt)


ex 2 complete the sentences with the correct form of the present perfect.
przyklad : 1 My mum (never been) .. has never been.. on a plane.
2 (ever see) .. you .... a tiger?
3 (ever do) .... you ... your homework in the bath?
4 Is that Kim? (never meet) I ..... her before.


ex 3 Complete the sentences with the correct form of the past simple or present perfect.
przyklad : 1 I (never see)..'ve never seen.. a whale , but I (see) ..saw.. a shark yesterday.
2 I (never be) ..... to China, but I (eat)........ Chinese food.
3 I (hear) his new CD last week but I (not like) ... it.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-12T22:00:23+01:00
Ex.1
2 Hey, that's theirs (my football and my brother's)
3 I can't find my jacket. Can I use yours ? (your jacket)
4 That T-shirt's pink! It isn't mine . (my T-shirt)

ex 2
2 (ever see) Have you ever seen a tiger?
3 (ever do) Have you ever your homework in the bath?
4 Is that Kim? (never meet) I have never met her before.


ex 3
2 I (never be) have never been to China, but I (eat) have eaten Chinese food.
3 I (hear) heard his new CD last week but I (not like) didn't like it.

98% że dobrze ;)
1 5 1
2009-11-12T22:17:37+01:00
Ex 1 Complete the sentences with correct possessive pronoun.
przyklad : 1 It's ..hers.. (my sister's bag)
2 Hey, that's mine (my football and my brother's)
3 I can't find my jacket. Can I use yours ? (your jacket)
4 That T-shirt's pink! It isn't mine (my T-shirt)


ex 2 complete the sentences with the correct form of the present perfect.
przyklad : 1 My mum has never been on a plane.
2 Have you ever seen a tiger?
3 Have you ever done your homework in the bath?
4 Is that Kim? I have never met her before.


ex 3 Complete the sentences with the correct form of the past simple or present perfect.
przyklad : 1 I've never seen.. a whale , but I saw a shark yesterday.
2 I never be to China, but I have eaten Chinese food.
3 I heard his new CD last week but I haven't liked it.
1 5 1