These senstence contain mistakes with "too" and "not enough".Correst them.
Przykład:
a)I wear size 42 trainers but these are size 41.
They're big enough.
they're not big enough.
b) that DVD cost 20 and i've only got 17.
It's too cheap.
............................................................................
c) I can't pick this bag up.
I'm not enough strong
.........................................................................
d) My friends love soul music.
I think it's too good.
.........................................................................
Z góry bardzo dziękuję za pomoc:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-13T15:24:01+01:00
A)I wear size 42 trainers but these are size 41.
they're not big enough.

b) that DVD cost 20 and i've only got 17.
It's not enought cheap.

c) I can't pick this bag up.
I'm not enough strong

d) My friends love soul music.
I think it's not enought good.
1 2 1
2009-11-13T15:24:44+01:00
A)I wear size 42 trainers but these are size 41.
They're big enough.
they're not big enough.
b) that DVD cost 20 and i've only got 17.
It's too cheap.
It isn't too cheap
c) I can't pick this bag up.
I'm not enough strong
I'm enouch strong
d) My friends love soul music.
I think it's too good.
I think it isn't too good.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-13T15:27:40+01:00
B) That's cheap enough.
That's not cheap enough.
c) I'm strong enough.
d) It's good enough.
It's not good enough.

Co do "c" nie jestem pewna.