New English Zone 2 . ćw. dla klas V

I. Ułóż zdania.
Example

1. Nathan / have breakfast / half past seven
2. Adam / go swimming / Friday

II. Uzupełnij zdania, używając czasowników poniżej, w odpowiedniej formie.

go , like , get up , go , have , play , study , watch .


1. James ........... at seven o' clock
2. He .............. to school in the car with his Mum.
3. He ............. lunch at school at 12.30.. He ........... pizza and salad. It's his favourite.
4. At school, James ............. a lot of different subjects. His favourite lessons are English and History.
5. Aften school, he ............... TV or ............. computer games.
6. He usually ............ to bed at nine o'clock.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-13T16:57:19+01:00
1. Nathan have breakfast am half past seven
2. In Friday Adam going swimming

II. Uzupełnij zdania, używając czasowników poniżej, w odpowiedniej formie.

go , like , get up , go , have , play , study , watch .


1. James got ap at seven o' clock
2. He going to school in the car with his Mum.
3. He study lunch at school at 12.30.. He like pizza and salad. It's his favourite.
4. At school, James have a lot of different subjects. His favourite lessons are English and History.
5. Aften school, he likes TV or play computer games.
6. He usually go to bed at nine o'clock.
6 2 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-13T17:00:39+01:00
Nathan have breakfast half am past seven
Adam go swimming on Friday



1. James get up at seven o' clock
2. He go to school in the car with his Mum.
3. He have lunch at school at 12.30.. He like pizza and salad. It's his favourite.
4. At school, James have a lot of different subjects. His favourite lessons are English and History.
5. Aften school, he study TV or play computer games.
6. He usually go to bed at nine o'clock.
5 3 5
2009-11-13T17:06:56+01:00
1. Nathan has breakfast at half past seven
2. Adam is going swimming on Friday


1. James gets up at seven o 'clock
2.He goes to school in the car with his mum
3. He has lunch at school at 12.30. He likes pizza and salad. It's his favourite.
4. At school, James studies a lot of different subjects. His favourite lessons are English and History.
5. After school, he watches TV or plays computer games.
6. He usually goes to bed at nine o'clock.
5 4 5