Wypełnij zdania następującymi czasownikami wstawiająć je w odpowiedniej formie czasu past continuous(wpiszcie te słowka w odpowiedniej formie:))
PRACTISE / RIDE /READ/ GET/ LIE/ LOOK/WORK/ WAIT

1. I CAN NOT BELIVE I AM BACK HERE IN THE OFFICE ! THIIS TIME YESTERDAY I ......................... ON A BEAUTIFUL BEACH!

2.i meet tom this morning. he ............ for a bus.
3. jeff plays the guitar in a band. they...........before a concret all evening yesterday.
4.it was already after midnight and mary stll wasbt asleep. she.........a book in bed.
5.A; i called you there times this morning! were you out?
B:sorry, i did not hear the phone. i ............. in the garden all mornibg.
6.helen broke her leg last week. she..............very fast and fell of the bik.
7.A; i saw ypu in the park yesterday. i thik you.......... for someone or something.
B:ahh yes, mum asked me to bring mt little brothers back home
8.
mr brotchers and i had a busy afternoon an saturday. we ................... pur bikes for a two-week cycling trip.

posze o tgłumaczenia :)))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-13T22:18:42+01:00
1. I CAN NOT BELIVE I AM BACK HERE IN THE OFFICE ! THIIS TIME YESTERDAY I was lying ON A BEAUTIFUL BEACH!
Nie mogę w to uwierzyć, jestem znowu w biurze. Wczoraj o tej porze leżałam na pięknej plaży

2.i meet tom this morning. he was waiting for a bus.
Spotkałem Toma tego ranka. On czekał na autobus
3. jeff plays the guitar in a band. they were practising before a concret all evening yesterday.
Jeff gra na gitarze w zepole. Oni ćwiczyli wczoraj cały wieczór przed koncertem
4.it was already after midnight and mary stll wasbt asleep. she was reading a book in bed.
Było po północy a Mary ciągle nie spała. Ona czytała książke w łóżku
5.A; i called you there times this morning! were you out?
Dzwoniłem do Ciebie rano. Gdzie wyszedłeś?
B:sorry, i did not hear the phone. i was working in the garden all mornibg.
Przepraszam ja nie słyszałem telefonu. Pracowałem w ogrodzie cały ranek
6.helen broke her leg last week. she was riding very fast and fell of the bik.
Helen złamała noge w zeszłym tygodniu. Ona jechała bardzo szybko i spadła z roweru
7.A; i saw ypu in the park yesterday. i thik you were looking for someone or something.
Widziałem Cię w parku wczoraj. Mysle że szukałeś kogoś lub czegoś
B:ahh yes, mum asked me to bring mt little brothers back home
tak mama prosiła mnie żebym przyprowadził moich młodszych braci do domu
8.
mr brotchers and i had a busy afternoon and saturday. we were getting pur bikes for a two-week cycling trip.
Moi bracia i ja mieliśmy cięzkie popołudnie i sobote. My
2009-11-13T22:19:25+01:00
1. was ling
2. was looking
3. were practising
4. was reading
5. was working
6. was reading
7. was waiting
8. were getting