Potrzebuje wypracowania z anglika cos takiego jak pod spodem tylko ze o polsce a to nizej jest o mexico naj odp daje naj punktór .. prosze o pomoc ;...




Name : Mexico (officially united maxican states)
Location: SW tip of N America ; borders U.S.A. , Gulf of Mexico , Caribbean Sea , guatemala, Pacific Ocean
Area: 1,958,201 km
Climate: mainly hot summers , mild winters ; temperature above 900 m ; cool with frost above 1,800m
Vegetation : very varied , from desert (N/NW) to rainforest (SE)
Physical : * longest river - Rio Bravo del Norte(Rio Grande)
* highest mountain - Orizaba (5 ,700 m )
* largest lake -Chapala
Popultion: 95 ,365 ,00(1996)
Main cities: Capital -Mexico City (pop. 22,000,000); othes include Nezahualcóyotl , Guadalajara, Monterrey
Language: Spanish ; about 50 Indian languages also spoken
Currency : peso
Popular tourist attractions:: * beach resorts (eg Cancun , Acapulco ) -go swimming, snorkelling , etc; play golf, tennis, etc
* adventure -go whale watching, visit national parks
*art, history & archaeology- visit art galleries, museums & anciant ruins (eg Chichen Itza )


3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-13T22:51:39+01:00
Poland is situated in Central Europe on the Baltic Sea.It Borders with Germany. In terma of surface area is 68 place in the world and ninth in Europe.In terms of population is 33rd place in the world .The country is divided into 16 provinces which are divided into districts and municipalities.The Poles speak Polish language be included to the official language of the Republic .In Poland there is observed as a mass influx of immigrants in Western countries.The longest river in Poland is Śniardwy.In Poland there are more than 90 species of mammals and 444 bird species.




Polska leży w Europie Środkowej nad Morzem Bałtyckim.Graniczy z Niemcami .Pod względem powierzchni ma 68 miejsce na świecie i dziewiąte w Europie.Pod względem ludności ma 33 miejsce na świecie.Kraj podzielony jest na 16 województw,które są podzielone na dzielnice i gminy.Polacy posługują się językiem polskim,który jest językiem urzędowym Rzeczypospolitej.W Polsce nie obserwuje się masowego napływu imigrantów w Krajach Zachodnich.Najdłuższą rzeką w Polsce jest Wisła, o długości 1047 kilometrów.Największe jezioro w Polsce to Śniardwy.W Polsce występuje ponad 90 gatunków ssaków i 444 gatunki ptaków.


Name: Republic off Poland
Location: Central Europe,Baltic Sea
Area:312 685 km2
Climate:Summers are generally warm , winter are cold
Vegetation:temperature is good for plants,much forest
Physical:
* longest river: Wisła(1047)
*highest mountain- Rysy(2499m)
*the largest lake:sniadrwy
Population:38,130,302
Main cities: Warszawa, Kraków
Language: Polish
Currency: zł - złoty
Popular tourist atractions: *Baltic Sea, Malbork Castle, Mountains
Adventure - visit natural parks, see animals etc
history: a lot of church
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-13T22:56:47+01:00
Name:Republic off Poland (Rzeczpospolita Polska)
Location:central side of eu
Area:312,697 km(kwadrat)
Climate:Summers are generally warm , winter are cold
Vegation:Baltic mixted forest
Physical:
longest river-Wisla(1048km)
highest mountain- Rysy(2499m)
the largest lake:sniadrwy
Population:38,130,302
Main Cities:Warsow (1 710 055) , Kraków , Katowice , Łódz , Tricity of Gdańsk-Sopot-Gdynia
Language:Polish
Currency: zł - złoty
Popular tourist attractions: mountains ,
adventure : nationality park ,reserve of natur
history: a lot of church , castel .








2009-11-13T23:00:49+01:00
Name: Poland
Location: Central Europe, between Germany and Ukraine, Baltic Sea
Area: 322 575 km²
Climate: oceanic, temperate,
Vegetation: good for plants, temperated
Physical: * longest river: Wisła
* highest mountain: Rysy
* largest lake: Śniardwy
Population: 38 167 000 (2009)
Main cities: Warszawa, Kraków
Language: Polish
Currency: PNZ
Popular tourist atractions: *Baltic Sea, Malbork Castle, Mountains (Tatry, Karkonosze...)
*Adventure - visit natural parks, see animals etc
art, history & archeology - museums, galleries