Zastąp pogróbione fragmety wyrażeniami w czasie past continuos tak aby zachowac znaczenie zdania wyjścowego!

SPEND THEIR HOLIDAY/ GO BY TRAIN/ TAHE HIS DRIVIG EXAM / HAVE LUNCH / PLAY TENNIS /

1. I talked to him OVER LUNCH.
i talked to him while we.............................. .
2.i met an interesting girl ON THE TRAIN TO LONDON.
While ...............................to london, i met an interesing girl.
3. she hurt her IN A GAME OF TENNIS last week.
she............................ last week when she hurt her knee.
4.they met an old friend ON HOLIDAY in grerce.
they met an old friend while they................... in greece.
5.he was terribly nervous DURING THE DRIVING TEST
he was terribly nervous while he .........................

jak mozecie to przetlumaczcie :))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-13T23:18:56+01:00


1. I talked to him OVER LUNCH.
i talked to him while we were having lunch
Powiedziała do niego wtedy kiedy jedliśmy lunch
2.i met an interesting girl ON THE TRAIN TO LONDON.
While I was going by train to london, i met an interesing girl.
Kiedy ja jechałem pociągiem do Londynu spotkałem interesującą dziewczynę
3. she hurt her IN A GAME OF TENNIS last week.
she was playing tennis last week when she hurt her knee.
Ona grała w tenisa kiedy zraniła sobie kolano
4.they met an old friend ON HOLIDAY in grerce.
they met an old friend while they were spending their holiday in greece.
Oni spotkali starego przyjaciela kiedy spedzali wakacje w Grecji
5.he was terribly nervous DURING THE DRIVING TEST
he was terribly nervous while he was taking his Driving Exam
On strasznie sie denerwował kiedy on zdawał egzamin na prawo jazdy
1 5 1
2009-11-13T23:24:19+01:00
1.I talked to him while we were eating lunch. - Rozmawiałam z nim, kiedy jedliśmy lunch.
2.When I was going by train to London, I met an interesting girl. - Kiedy jechałam pociągiem do Lodynu, spotkałam interesującą dziewczynę.
3.She was playing tennis last week when she hurt her knee. - Grała w tenisa w zeszłym tygodniu gdy zraniła się w nogę.
4.They met an old firend while they were spending holiday in Greece. - Spotkali starego przyjaciela podczas spędzania wakacji w Grecji.
5.\He was terribly nervous while he was taking his driving test. - Był strasznie nerwowy podaczas zdawania egzaminu na prawo jazdy. ;)