Read the article and answer the question...


the banana split festival takes place every year in the second week of june in wilmington, ohio.it is a popular event because many belive that this delicious ice cream sundae was first made there.it is aslo lots of fun as there is so much to do. the festival has a 50s and 60s theme and visitorcan enjoy the music, visit the classic car show and even make their own banana splits. Everyone loves the banana spilt festival...


1.what is the name of the festival?
2.when does it take place?
3.where does is take place?
4.why is it a popular event?
5.how do people celebrate it?
6.how do people feel about it?

prosze pomóżcie!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T11:24:13+01:00
1. The name of the fesitval is banana split
2. It takes place every year in the second week of june.
3.It takes place in in wilmington, ohio
4.It is a popular event because many belive that this delicious ice cream sundae was first made there.It is aslo lots of fun as there is so much to do.
5.The festival has a 50s and 60s theme and visitorcan enjoy the music, visit the classic car show and even make their own banana splits
6.Everyone loves the banana spilt festival
39 2 39
2009-11-14T11:26:05+01:00
1. The name of the festival is Banana Split Festival.
2. The festival takes place in the second week of june
3. The festival takes place in Wilmington
4. Becouse in this city people made delicious ice cream sundae for the first time.
5. People can enjoy the music, visit the classic car show and even make their own banana splits.
6. People love Banana Split Festival!

proszę bardzo.
32 4 32