Wstaw w odpowiedniej formie czasowniki w nawiasach.

1. Don't forget. You (see) ...... your dentist this afternoon.
2. Sorry I can't come to your party on Saturday. My uncle (visit) .... me then.
3. (you/have) ....... a birthday party this year?
4. I (not go) ........ to school tommorow. I feel tried.
5. What (You/do) .... at the weekend?
6. (your guests/leave) ........ today or tommorow?
7. Helen (come back) ......... from her trip to Greece tomorrow morning.
8. (you/go) ....... to the match on sunday.
9. What time (you/meet) ........your friend today?
10. My father (fly) ....... to France tommorow.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-14T11:54:18+01:00
1. will see
2. is coming
3. will you have
4. am not going
5. what will you do
6. will your guests leave
7. are coming back
8. will you go
9. will you meet
10. is flying
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T11:57:40+01:00
1. Don't forget. You'LL SEE your dentist this afternoon.
2. Sorry I can't come to your party on Saturday. My uncle GOING TO VISIT me then.
3. DO YOU HAVE a birthday party this year?
4. I'LL NOT GO to school tommorow. I feel tried.
5. What WILL YOU DO at the weekend?
6. WILL YOU GUEST OR LEAVEtoday or tommorow?
7. Helen WILL COME BACK from her trip to Greece tomorrow morning.
8. WILL YOU GO to the match on sunday.
9. What time WILL YOU MEET your friend today?
10. My father'LL FLY to France tommorow.
2009-11-14T14:13:36+01:00
1. Don't forget. You'LL SEE your dentist this afternoon.
2. Sorry I can't come to your party on Saturday. My uncle GOING TO VISIT me then.
3. DO YOU HAVE a birthday party this year?
4. I'LL NOT GO to school tommorow. I feel tried.
5. What WILL YOU DO at the weekend?
6. WILL YOU GUEST OR LEAVEtoday or tommorow?
7. Helen WILL COME BACK from her trip to Greece tomorrow morning.
8. WILL YOU GO to the match on sunday.
9. What time WILL YOU MEET your friend today?
10. My father'LL FLY to France tommorow.
1 5 1