Podróżujesz pociągiem po USA.Posiadasz bilet drugiej klasy,ale pomyłkowo zajęłaś miejsce w pierwszej klasie.W rozmowie z konduktorem:
a)zapytaj czy możesz pozostać na tym miejcu
b)odrzuć propozycję zmainy przedziału
c)zaproponuj inne rozwiązanie problem
z góry dzięki:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-14T16:35:56+01:00
A) I could stay in this range?
b) I will stay in this range
c) I'll spend half the time in this interval, and then sit in a second-class compartment
2009-11-14T16:36:56+01:00
Could remain in that place?

I do not want to change the range because it is a big problem for me to move in August with my big luggage

if I could pay the ticket and remain in place?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • pmlk
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-11-14T16:51:48+01:00
A) Excuse me, it's my fault. I made a mistake, I chose wrong compartment, but can I stay here?
b) I want to stay here, because there's a big crowd. My luggage is really big and it would be a problem for my to change my place.
c) If I pay extra for my ticket, I'll stay here?