Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T17:31:37+01:00
Aspects of live in small locality and large city.

The charms of life in small or large locality can be different. In my opinion it depends on way of approach to life. In young age life in larger city lets more developmental possibilities for example we can choose better high school, or else college as well as we have wider choice of major of studies. In larger city we have to deal with quicker technical development. There exist larger possibility of finding work (more institution of employment , schools, offices, etc.). Culture and sport is more developed in large city (cinema, theatres, opera, exhibition, sport clubs, fields, halls sportingly - spectacular, etc.), and also larger possibility of development of ourselves interests (youth culture and educational centries, etc.).

If you dislike cultures you can go to pubs, there is many of them, where you can meet with your friends.

To next advantages, which concern youth not only but public too belongs among other things larger quantity of shops and malls, better developed infrastructure, and also larger anonymity.

Living in large cities have defects too, among other things problems from moving as regards large distances, corks on roads. It is not always safely to walk alone at night. Life is unhealthy and very stressful because of smog and noise.

However in small city man has smaller possibility of education and development, smaller life perspectives connected with job. Culture and sport as a general are more faintly developed in small locality, and man is less anonymous.

Men who live in small city can not go to cinema, and they spend their free time in front of television set only. There is not enough places to meet and to speak with friends. Life in small cities more bores and it is not especially attractive for teenagers.

To advantages of living in small we should rate among other things the fact of access to target place on foot, greater quiet, cheaper life etc.

Many persons, especially in older age begins to appreciate values and advantages of living in small localities. This concerns especially localities situated near forest and water . It matters as then quiet and silence. Also more and more rich persons build their next houses in such places, in aim get away from whirl of chase for money and search of silence as well as quiet.
2 5 2
2009-11-14T17:42:48+01:00
W powszechnym mniemaniu w mieście żyje się łatwiej w mieście niż na wsi. Większe zapotrzebowanie na różnego typu usługi pozwala szybciej znaleźć pracę. Z kolei pracodawcy łatwiej znajdują w mieście wykwalifikowanych pracowników. To w miastach funkcjonuje większość zakładów przemysłowych i usługowych Jednocześnie życie mieszkańców wielkich miast, takich jak Meksyk, ma wiele wad. Nagromadzenia ogromnej liczby ludzi, budynków i pojazdów na malej przestrzeni jest uciążliwe. Te czynniki powodują obniżenie standardu życia Poważnym problemem wielkich miast są trudności komunikacyjne, zwłaszcza korki uliczne. W dużym mieście koszty pracy są wyższe niż w mniejszych miejscowościach. Dlatego ceny wielu towarów i usług sa tam znacznie wyższe niż na wsi czy w małym miasteczku. Zanieczyszczenie środowiska sprawia, że mieszkańcy miast coraz częściej chorują na tak zwane choroby cywilizacyjne(np. nowotwory). We wsi natomiast bardzo często zdarza się trudny dostęp do wody pitnej czy brak infrastruktury(dróg, kanalizacji itp.) i trudny dostęp do wilu usług (edukacji, kultury itp.).



:)