Przetłumacz na angielski tylko nie barać i nie tłumaczyć na translate
Pierogi ruskie – popularny w Polsce i na Ukrainie typ pierogów, których nazwa
wywodzi się od Rusi Czerwonej. Nie należy jej mylić, jak to często jest robione, z Rosją, gdzie ten typ pierogów nie jest zbyt dobrze znany.

Ciasto przygotowuje się z mąki, wody i soli (czasem także jaj), a farsz z masy twarogowo-ziemniaczanej z dodatkiem soli, pieprzu i cebuli. Ciasto rozwałkowuje się do grubości około 2 mm, farsz oblepia się ciastem i gotuje w wodzie. Potrawę podaje się ze skwarkami, smażoną cebulą lub śmietaną. We Lwowie popularne było podawanie pierogów ruskich posypanych kminkiem.

Niektórzy smakosze szczególnie cenią pierogi ruskie gotowane, a następnie odsmażane.

Jeszcze w XIX w. pod nazwą pierogi ruskie rozumiano pierogi pieczone, z różnorodnym nadzieniem (także z mięsa, kapusty i grzybów).

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-14T17:40:20+01:00
Ravioli ruskie - in poland popular and type of ravioli on ukraine, name is explained from which red Rusi. It does not belong to mislead its how it, with Rosj, where it is not known this type of ravioli far too well goods.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T17:41:09+01:00
Dumplings Ruskie - popular in Poland and Ukraine, the type of dumplings, whose name
derives from Ruthenia. Should not be confused, as it often is done with Russia, where this type of dumplings is not well known.

Dough prepared from flour, water and salt (and sometimes eggs), and the filling of mass [twarogowo]-potato with salt, pepper and onion. The dough is rolled out to a thickness of about 2 mm, filling oblepia the dough and boiled in water. Dish served with bacon, fried onions or sour cream. In Lviv, a popular regimen Ruthenian posypanych caraway dumplings.

Some gourmets appreciate Pierogi Ruskie cooked, then [odsmażane].

Even in the nineteenth century under the name of the Ruthenian pierogi dumplings baked understood, with a variety of stuffing (also with meat, cabbage and mushrooms).
2009-11-14T17:51:54+01:00
Dumplings Ruthenian - popular in Poland and Ukraine, the type of dumplings, whose name
derives from Ruthenia. Should not be confused, as it often is done with Russia, where this type of dumplings is not well known.

Dough prepared from flour, water and salt (and sometimes eggs), and the stuffing from the mass of cheese-potato with salt, pepper and onion. The dough is rolled out to a thickness of about 2 mm, filling oblepia the dough and boiled in water. Dish served with bacon, fried onions or sour cream. In Lviv, a popular regimen Ruthenian sprinkled with caraway dumplings.

Some gourmets appreciate dumplings Ruthenian boiled and then fried.
Even in the nineteenth century under the name of the dumplings Ruthenian baked understood, with a variety of stuffing (also with meat, cabbage and mushrooms).