I 1)......[be] so excited.
I 2) ....[celebrate] my fifteenth birthday this Saturday and I3) .....[want] to invte you to my party.
I 4) ...[hope] you can come.
All my classmates 5) ....[come] too.
We 6) ... [have] the party in the garden, so my parents7) .... [decorate] it now.
why 8)..... (not/you spend) the night with us?


Polecenie: wpisz w czasie present simple lub present continuous w odpowiedniej formie w puste miejsca

Please help me!
;[
Zadanie 5 str 16 workbook [Acces1]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T19:03:58+01:00
1)am
2)am celebrating
3)want
4)hope
5)are coming
6)are having
7)are decorating
8)don`t you spend
2009-11-14T19:20:41+01:00
1.am
2.am celebrating
3.want
4.hope
5.are coming
6.have
7.decorate
8.don't