Zadanie jest takie, że trzeba napisać po Angielsku list do kolegi lub koleżanki o tym że jest się w Kanadzie, i co tam jest, jak się spędza tam czas.
Czyli np:
Drogi Maćku, piszę do Ciebie z Kanady, razem z moim kolegą leżymy właśnie na plaży i spędzamy miło czas. Wyjazd tutaj był dobrym pomysłem...
I taki list, po Angielsku. I musi też być napisane o tym co się widziało, co się aktualnie robi, co robi kolega ktory też ze mną wyjechał do kanady, i potem podsumować to w zakończeniu czyli np. Bardzo się cieszę z wyjazdu tutaj, dowiedziałem się zdumiewających rzeczy o Kanadzie oraz widziałem wspaniałe budowle...
Wszystko ma być po Angielsku, ta praca ma być na 1 stronę kartki z zeszytu, max 1.5 strony. Musi to byc wykonane profesjonalnie i nie w żadnym translatorze i tłumaczu internetowym. Proszę też używać czasu Present Continius :)
100 punktów czeka.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T20:35:21+01:00
Dear Maciek
How do you do?I'm writting to you from beatiful Canada.Now I'm in Toronto - capital of Canada.I was in the Niagara yesturday , It was the most beatifull view in my life.I never see something like that.Now I'm going to Tower CN , my friends who is with me here , told that from this tower is a beatifull view for all Toronto.My friends , Olaf isn't from my school .He is for exchange with me . Two boys come to ours house and school.This travel is the best , what meet me in my life.I was seeing here a lot of beatifull things and buldings.I think that someday I come back here , and I hope that you will come with me ,
See you later
Love
xyz


:) licze że sie sie podoba
2009-11-14T23:01:13+01:00
Dear Maciek, I am writing to you from Canada, with my friend we lie exactly on the beach and we are having a nice time. The departure here was a good idea... And such a letter, in English. And must also be written about what could seen, what currently is becoming, what the friend is doing ktory also came out with me to kanady, and then to sum it up in the end i.e. e.g. very much I am pleased with an exit here, I learnt amazing things about Canada and I could see wonderful buildings... Everything is supposed to be in English, this work is supposed to be to 1 side of a page from a notebook, max 1.5 of the side. It must byc made professionally and not in no translator and the Internet translator. Please also use the Present Continius time:) 100 points are forfaiting.